Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:27:43
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
69-PRECINCT 69
M- # OF Machine Ballots
256
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
20
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
276
PUBLIC COUNT:
1166
REGISTERED VOTERS:
23.67%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
204
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
20
0
0
20
9.80%
Newt Gingrich
24
0
0
24
11.76%
Ron Paul
130
8
0
138
67.65%
Mitt Romney
22
0
0
22
10.78%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
207
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
95
2
0
97
46.86%
Richard G. Lugar
104
6
0
110
53.14%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
181
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
172
9
0
181
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
191
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
4.19%
Don Bates, Jr.
44
2
0
46
24.08%
Bill Frazier
29
3
0
32
16.75%
Travis Hankins
1
0
0
1
0.52%
John Hatter
96
1
0
97
50.79%
Luke Messer
3
0
0
3
1.57%
Joe Sizemore
2
0
0
2
1.05%
Allen K. Smith II
2
0
0
2
1.05%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
163
(R) State Rep District 31
VOTE FOR
1
155
8
0
163
100.00%
Kevin A. Mahan
VOTES=
182
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
174
8
0
182
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
165
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
157
8
0
165
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
162
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
155
7
0
162
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
175
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
105
4
0
109
62.29%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
62
4
0
66
37.71%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
194
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
82
2
0
84
43.30%
Cary Malchow
40
4
0
44
22.68%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
64
2
0
66
34.02%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
422
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
135
5
0
140
33.18%
Scott Alexander
39
5
0
44
10.43%
Nicholas P. Papandria
129
7
0
136
32.23%
Shawn C. Phillips
98
4
0
102
24.17%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
55
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
45
10
0
55
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
48
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
41
7
0
48
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
51
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
43
8
0
51
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
60
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
6.67%
Dan Bolling
32
8
0
40
66.67%
Bradley T. Bookout
1
0
0
1
1.67%
Jim Crone
8
1
0
9
15.00%
Susan Hall Heitzman
5
1
0
6
10.00%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
52
(D) State Rep District 31
VOTE FOR
1
44
8
0
52
100.00%
Katie Morgan
VOTES=
62
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
31
6
0
37
59.68%
Kimberly S. Dowling
20
5
0
25
40.32%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
58
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
12
4
0
16
27.59%
Kenneth R. Davenport
37
5
0
42
72.41%
John Dorer
VOTES=
57
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
23
5
0
28
49.12%
Phil Taylor
26
3
0
29
50.88%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
50
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
44
6
0
50
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
58
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
25
5
0
30
51.72%
Todd R. Donati
25
3
0
28
48.28%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
159
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
17
1
0
18
11.32%
Traci Allbee
23
4
0
27
16.98%
Ashlee Batt
16
5
0
21
13.21%
Dan Harty
23
4
0
27
16.98%
Mike Jones
19
3
0
22
13.84%
Jim Lutton
25
7
0
32
20.13%
Kevin Nemyer
11
1
0
12
7.55%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1