Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:27:33
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
68-PRECINCT 68
M- # OF Machine Ballots
54
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
2
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
56
PUBLIC COUNT:
180
REGISTERED VOTERS:
31.11%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
40
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
10.00%
Newt Gingrich
1
0
0
1
2.50%
Ron Paul
31
2
0
33
82.50%
Mitt Romney
2
0
0
2
5.00%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
41
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
31.71%
Richard G. Lugar
27
1
0
28
68.29%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
32
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
31
1
0
32
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
39
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
17.95%
Don Bates, Jr.
12
0
0
12
30.77%
Bill Frazier
5
0
0
5
12.82%
Travis Hankins
3
0
0
3
7.69%
John Hatter
9
0
0
9
23.08%
Luke Messer
1
0
0
1
2.56%
Joe Sizemore
2
0
0
2
5.13%
Allen K. Smith II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
38
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
36
2
0
38
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
35
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
33
2
0
35
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
31
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
31
0
0
31
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
35
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
33
2
0
35
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
35
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
71.43%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
10
0
0
10
28.57%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
37
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
35.14%
Cary Malchow
11
1
0
12
32.43%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
12
0
0
12
32.43%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
81
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
21
2
0
23
28.40%
Scott Alexander
9
2
0
11
13.58%
Nicholas P. Papandria
27
2
0
29
35.80%
Shawn C. Phillips
18
0
0
18
22.22%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
13
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
12
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
12
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
13
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
23.08%
Dan Bolling
2
0
0
2
15.38%
Bradley T. Bookout
2
0
0
2
15.38%
Jim Crone
6
0
0
6
46.15%
Susan Hall Heitzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
15
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
100.00%
Andy Schemenaur
VOTES=
15
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
66.67%
Kimberly S. Dowling
5
0
0
5
33.33%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
14
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
50.00%
Kenneth R. Davenport
7
0
0
7
50.00%
John Dorer
VOTES=
13
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
69.23%
Phil Taylor
4
0
0
4
30.77%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
11
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
14
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
50.00%
Todd R. Donati
7
0
0
7
50.00%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
37
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
5
0
0
5
13.51%
Traci Allbee
6
0
0
6
16.22%
Ashlee Batt
3
0
0
3
8.11%
Dan Harty
4
0
0
4
10.81%
Mike Jones
6
0
0
6
16.22%
Jim Lutton
10
0
0
10
27.03%
Kevin Nemyer
3
0
0
3
8.11%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1