Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:27:22
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
67-PRECINCT 67
M- # OF Machine Ballots
223
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
20
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
243
PUBLIC COUNT:
843
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.83%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
148
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
6.08%
Newt Gingrich
13
0
0
13
8.78%
Ron Paul
98
8
0
106
71.62%
Mitt Romney
18
2
0
20
13.51%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
153
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
46
3
0
49
32.03%
Richard G. Lugar
96
8
0
104
67.97%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
137
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
127
10
0
137
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
147
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
6.80%
Don Bates, Jr.
43
4
0
47
31.97%
Bill Frazier
43
0
0
43
29.25%
Travis Hankins
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Hatter
38
7
0
45
30.61%
Luke Messer
1
0
0
1
0.68%
Joe Sizemore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Allen K. Smith II
1
0
0
1
0.68%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
136
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
126
10
0
136
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
125
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
116
9
0
125
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
104
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
98
6
0
104
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
128
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
117
11
0
128
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
132
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
9
0
85
64.39%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
45
2
0
47
35.61%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
143
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
41
4
0
45
31.47%
Cary Malchow
37
2
0
39
27.27%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
54
5
0
59
41.26%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
305
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
102
8
0
110
36.07%
Scott Alexander
30
4
0
34
11.15%
Nicholas P. Papandria
80
7
0
87
28.52%
Shawn C. Phillips
66
8
0
74
24.26%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
64
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
59
5
0
64
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
65
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
58
7
0
65
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
63
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
56
7
0
63
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
80
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
16.25%
Dan Bolling
43
5
0
48
60.00%
Bradley T. Bookout
1
1
0
2
2.50%
Jim Crone
12
0
0
12
15.00%
Susan Hall Heitzman
4
1
0
5
6.25%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
66
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
60
6
0
66
100.00%
Andy Schemenaur
VOTES=
82
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
50
2
0
52
63.41%
Kimberly S. Dowling
23
7
0
30
36.59%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
78
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
26.92%
Kenneth R. Davenport
51
6
0
57
73.08%
John Dorer
VOTES=
78
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
33
4
0
37
47.44%
Phil Taylor
39
2
0
41
52.56%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
62
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
55
7
0
62
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
78
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
25
5
0
30
38.46%
Todd R. Donati
45
3
0
48
61.54%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
211
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
18
0
0
18
8.53%
Traci Allbee
40
1
0
41
19.43%
Ashlee Batt
18
2
0
20
9.48%
Dan Harty
39
5
0
44
20.85%
Mike Jones
26
8
0
34
16.11%
Jim Lutton
30
5
0
35
16.59%
Kevin Nemyer
17
2
0
19
9.00%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1