Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:27:12
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
66-PRECINCT 66
M- # OF Machine Ballots
264
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
36
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
300
PUBLIC COUNT:
1148
REGISTERED VOTERS:
26.13%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
173
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
6.36%
Newt Gingrich
28
1
0
29
16.76%
Ron Paul
102
11
0
113
65.32%
Mitt Romney
20
0
0
20
11.56%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
173
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
53
5
0
58
33.53%
Richard G. Lugar
107
8
0
115
66.47%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
140
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
131
9
0
140
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
164
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
7.32%
Don Bates, Jr.
45
5
0
50
30.49%
Bill Frazier
36
4
0
40
24.39%
Travis Hankins
0
1
0
1
0.61%
John Hatter
54
1
0
55
33.54%
Luke Messer
3
0
0
3
1.83%
Joe Sizemore
2
0
0
2
1.22%
Allen K. Smith II
1
0
0
1
0.61%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
145
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
135
10
0
145
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
144
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
133
11
0
144
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
124
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
115
9
0
124
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
138
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
129
9
0
138
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
147
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
101
6
0
107
72.79%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
36
4
0
40
27.21%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
162
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
50
7
0
57
35.19%
Cary Malchow
34
2
0
36
22.22%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
66
3
0
69
42.59%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
368
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
112
7
0
119
32.34%
Scott Alexander
41
5
0
46
12.50%
Nicholas P. Papandria
107
9
0
116
31.52%
Shawn C. Phillips
82
5
0
87
23.64%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
91
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
74
17
0
91
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
88
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
73
15
0
88
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
88
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
72
16
0
88
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
102
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
12.75%
Dan Bolling
37
15
0
52
50.98%
Bradley T. Bookout
8
1
0
9
8.82%
Jim Crone
16
1
0
17
16.67%
Susan Hall Heitzman
9
2
0
11
10.78%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
87
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
73
14
0
87
100.00%
Andy Schemenaur
VOTES=
112
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
54
12
0
66
58.93%
Kimberly S. Dowling
37
9
0
46
41.07%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
103
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
32
9
0
41
39.81%
Kenneth R. Davenport
52
10
0
62
60.19%
John Dorer
VOTES=
101
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
47
12
0
59
58.42%
Phil Taylor
35
7
0
42
41.58%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
87
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
71
16
0
87
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
105
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
41
11
0
52
49.52%
Todd R. Donati
44
9
0
53
50.48%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
292
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
31
4
0
35
11.99%
Traci Allbee
38
10
0
48
16.44%
Ashlee Batt
26
6
0
32
10.96%
Dan Harty
31
9
0
40
13.70%
Mike Jones
35
8
0
43
14.73%
Jim Lutton
52
11
0
63
21.58%
Kevin Nemyer
27
4
0
31
10.62%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1