Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:26:52
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
64-PRECINCT 64
M- # OF Machine Ballots
345
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
30
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
375
PUBLIC COUNT:
1390
REGISTERED VOTERS:
26.98%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
182
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
3.85%
Newt Gingrich
26
1
0
27
14.84%
Ron Paul
101
7
0
108
59.34%
Mitt Romney
36
4
0
40
21.98%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
192
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
67
6
0
73
38.02%
Richard G. Lugar
111
8
0
119
61.98%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
165
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
154
11
0
165
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
185
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
11.35%
Don Bates, Jr.
55
3
0
58
31.35%
Bill Frazier
40
2
0
42
22.70%
Travis Hankins
1
0
0
1
0.54%
John Hatter
48
6
0
54
29.19%
Luke Messer
3
0
0
3
1.62%
Joe Sizemore
3
1
0
4
2.16%
Allen K. Smith II
2
0
0
2
1.08%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
161
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
150
11
0
161
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
164
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
151
13
0
164
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
143
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
133
10
0
143
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
155
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
144
11
0
155
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
166
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
83
7
0
90
54.22%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
70
6
0
76
45.78%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
188
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
39
3
0
42
22.34%
Cary Malchow
65
5
0
70
37.23%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
69
7
0
76
40.43%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
424
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
117
7
0
124
29.25%
Scott Alexander
55
7
0
62
14.62%
Nicholas P. Papandria
110
10
0
120
28.30%
Shawn C. Phillips
110
8
0
118
27.83%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
143
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
133
10
0
143
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
134
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
123
11
0
134
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
129
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
119
10
0
129
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
161
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
9.32%
Dan Bolling
98
9
0
107
66.46%
Bradley T. Bookout
5
1
0
6
3.73%
Jim Crone
21
0
0
21
13.04%
Susan Hall Heitzman
11
1
0
12
7.45%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
138
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
129
9
0
138
100.00%
Andy Schemenaur
VOTES=
174
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
96
10
0
106
60.92%
Kimberly S. Dowling
63
5
0
68
39.08%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
168
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
48
2
0
50
29.76%
Kenneth R. Davenport
105
13
0
118
70.24%
John Dorer
VOTES=
170
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
98
10
0
108
63.53%
Phil Taylor
57
5
0
62
36.47%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
133
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
121
12
0
133
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
167
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
82
8
0
90
53.89%
Todd R. Donati
70
7
0
77
46.11%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
468
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
31
0
0
31
6.62%
Traci Allbee
48
5
0
53
11.32%
Ashlee Batt
37
6
0
43
9.19%
Dan Harty
112
11
0
123
26.28%
Mike Jones
66
7
0
73
15.60%
Jim Lutton
110
9
0
119
25.43%
Kevin Nemyer
24
2
0
26
5.56%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1