Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:26:42
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
63-PRECINCT 63
M- # OF Machine Ballots
159
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
20
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
179
PUBLIC COUNT:
559
REGISTERED VOTERS:
32.02%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
72
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
4.17%
Newt Gingrich
10
0
0
10
13.89%
Ron Paul
44
3
0
47
65.28%
Mitt Romney
12
0
0
12
16.67%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
75
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
30
3
0
33
44.00%
Richard G. Lugar
42
0
0
42
56.00%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
66
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
63
3
0
66
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
75
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
13.33%
Don Bates, Jr.
23
1
0
24
32.00%
Bill Frazier
18
0
0
18
24.00%
Travis Hankins
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Hatter
19
1
0
20
26.67%
Luke Messer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Joe Sizemore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Allen K. Smith II
3
0
0
3
4.00%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
70
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
67
3
0
70
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
65
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
62
3
0
65
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
61
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
58
3
0
61
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
62
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
59
3
0
62
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
71
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
39
2
0
41
57.75%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
29
1
0
30
42.25%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
74
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
33.78%
Cary Malchow
16
1
0
17
22.97%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
30
2
0
32
43.24%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
159
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
43
2
0
45
28.30%
Scott Alexander
20
0
0
20
12.58%
Nicholas P. Papandria
44
2
0
46
28.93%
Shawn C. Phillips
46
2
0
48
30.19%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
77
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
66
11
0
77
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
72
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
60
12
0
72
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
75
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
62
13
0
75
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
99
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
9
2
0
11
11.11%
Dan Bolling
60
14
0
74
74.75%
Bradley T. Bookout
2
0
0
2
2.02%
Jim Crone
10
0
0
10
10.10%
Susan Hall Heitzman
2
0
0
2
2.02%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
74
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
62
12
0
74
100.00%
Andy Schemenaur
VOTES=
98
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
41
4
0
45
45.92%
Kimberly S. Dowling
41
12
0
53
54.08%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
94
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
18
5
0
23
24.47%
Kenneth R. Davenport
61
10
0
71
75.53%
John Dorer
VOTES=
91
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
45
13
0
58
63.74%
Phil Taylor
32
1
0
33
36.26%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
76
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
65
11
0
76
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
100
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
39
14
0
53
53.00%
Todd R. Donati
45
2
0
47
47.00%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
275
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
10
2
0
12
4.36%
Traci Allbee
22
1
0
23
8.36%
Ashlee Batt
15
3
0
18
6.55%
Dan Harty
55
16
0
71
25.82%
Mike Jones
50
11
0
61
22.18%
Jim Lutton
64
13
0
77
28.00%
Kevin Nemyer
12
1
0
13
4.73%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1