Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:26:32
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
62-PRECINCT 62
M- # OF Machine Ballots
289
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
42
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
331
PUBLIC COUNT:
1255
REGISTERED VOTERS:
26.37%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
199
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
11
3
0
14
7.04%
Newt Gingrich
23
4
0
27
13.57%
Ron Paul
109
21
0
130
65.33%
Mitt Romney
26
2
0
28
14.07%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
202
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
62
9
0
71
35.15%
Richard G. Lugar
110
21
0
131
64.85%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
172
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
145
27
0
172
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
189
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
10
8
0
18
9.52%
Don Bates, Jr.
51
6
0
57
30.16%
Bill Frazier
54
4
0
58
30.69%
Travis Hankins
1
0
0
1
0.53%
John Hatter
39
8
0
47
24.87%
Luke Messer
3
0
0
3
1.59%
Joe Sizemore
4
0
0
4
2.12%
Allen K. Smith II
1
0
0
1
0.53%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
171
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
143
28
0
171
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
169
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
144
25
0
169
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
151
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
127
24
0
151
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
156
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
131
25
0
156
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
172
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
87
13
0
100
58.14%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
57
15
0
72
41.86%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
186
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
58
9
0
67
36.02%
Cary Malchow
57
15
0
72
38.71%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
43
4
0
47
25.27%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
423
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
122
17
0
139
32.86%
Scott Alexander
48
9
0
57
13.48%
Nicholas P. Papandria
94
17
0
111
26.24%
Shawn C. Phillips
98
18
0
116
27.42%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
194
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 62
VOTE FOR
1
61
10
0
71
36.60%
Richard A. Cline
103
20
0
123
63.40%
Eugene H. Whitehead
VOTES=
194
(R) State Conv Del Perry Twp
VOTE FOR
1
61
7
0
68
35.05%
Richard A. Cline
104
22
0
126
64.95%
Eugene H. Whitehead
VOTES=
103
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
93
10
0
103
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
98
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
88
10
0
98
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
95
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
85
10
0
95
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
118
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
10.17%
Dan Bolling
69
11
0
80
67.80%
Bradley T. Bookout
4
0
0
4
3.39%
Jim Crone
19
1
0
20
16.95%
Susan Hall Heitzman
2
0
0
2
1.69%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
99
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
90
9
0
99
100.00%
Andy Schemenaur
VOTES=
117
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
53
8
0
61
52.14%
Kimberly S. Dowling
52
4
0
56
47.86%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
113
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
26
2
0
28
24.78%
Kenneth R. Davenport
76
9
0
85
75.22%
John Dorer
VOTES=
115
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
67
7
0
74
64.35%
Phil Taylor
36
5
0
41
35.65%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
102
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
92
10
0
102
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
116
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
49
6
0
55
47.41%
Todd R. Donati
55
6
0
61
52.59%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
325
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
26
0
0
26
8.00%
Traci Allbee
38
3
0
41
12.62%
Ashlee Batt
29
6
0
35
10.77%
Dan Harty
48
4
0
52
16.00%
Mike Jones
64
9
0
73
22.46%
Jim Lutton
71
8
0
79
24.31%
Kevin Nemyer
18
1
0
19
5.85%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1