Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:26:01
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
59-PRECINCT 59
M- # OF Machine Ballots
341
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
48
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
389
PUBLIC COUNT:
1502
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.90%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
222
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
4.50%
Newt Gingrich
34
0
0
34
15.32%
Ron Paul
124
15
0
139
62.61%
Mitt Romney
38
1
0
39
17.57%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
227
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
39.21%
Richard G. Lugar
127
11
0
138
60.79%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
195
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
180
15
0
195
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
221
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
28
1
0
29
13.12%
Don Bates, Jr.
50
1
0
51
23.08%
Bill Frazier
49
6
0
55
24.89%
Travis Hankins
4
0
0
4
1.81%
John Hatter
65
7
0
72
32.58%
Luke Messer
5
1
0
6
2.71%
Joe Sizemore
1
1
0
2
0.90%
Allen K. Smith II
2
0
0
2
0.90%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
176
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
161
15
0
176
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
190
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
174
16
0
190
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
163
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
148
15
0
163
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
179
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
164
15
0
179
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
190
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
98
5
0
103
54.21%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
76
11
0
87
45.79%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
211
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
76
2
0
78
36.97%
Cary Malchow
52
12
0
64
30.33%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
66
3
0
69
32.70%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
461
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
132
11
0
143
31.02%
Scott Alexander
62
11
0
73
15.84%
Nicholas P. Papandria
119
14
0
133
28.85%
Shawn C. Phillips
99
13
0
112
24.30%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
124
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
98
26
0
124
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
117
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
94
23
0
117
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
115
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
91
24
0
115
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
140
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
5.00%
Dan Bolling
78
19
0
97
69.29%
Bradley T. Bookout
11
1
0
12
8.57%
Jim Crone
15
4
0
19
13.57%
Susan Hall Heitzman
4
1
0
5
3.57%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
119
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
96
23
0
119
100.00%
Andy Schemenaur
VOTES=
154
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
53
17
0
70
45.45%
Kimberly S. Dowling
71
13
0
84
54.55%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
148
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
34
8
0
42
28.38%
Kenneth R. Davenport
85
21
0
106
71.62%
John Dorer
VOTES=
141
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
60
17
0
77
54.61%
Phil Taylor
56
8
0
64
45.39%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
125
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
100
25
0
125
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
149
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
66
15
0
81
54.36%
Todd R. Donati
56
12
0
68
45.64%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
389
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
29
5
0
34
8.74%
Traci Allbee
60
10
0
70
17.99%
Ashlee Batt
29
8
0
37
9.51%
Dan Harty
65
17
0
82
21.08%
Mike Jones
49
7
0
56
14.40%
Jim Lutton
42
10
0
52
13.37%
Kevin Nemyer
49
9
0
58
14.91%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1