Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:25:51
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
58-PRECINCT 58
M- # OF Machine Ballots
64
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
19
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
83
PUBLIC COUNT:
174
REGISTERED VOTERS:
47.70%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
58
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
1.72%
Newt Gingrich
1
2
0
3
5.17%
Ron Paul
39
10
0
49
84.48%
Mitt Romney
3
2
0
5
8.62%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
58
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
11
7
0
18
31.03%
Richard G. Lugar
33
7
0
40
68.97%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
50
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
37
13
0
50
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
56
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
2
2
0
4
7.14%
Don Bates, Jr.
5
7
0
12
21.43%
Bill Frazier
4
1
0
5
8.93%
Travis Hankins
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Hatter
30
5
0
35
62.50%
Luke Messer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Joe Sizemore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Allen K. Smith II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
42
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
30
12
0
42
100.00%
L. Jack Lutz
VOTES=
49
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
35
14
0
49
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
41
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
28
13
0
41
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
40
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
28
12
0
40
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
50
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
23
7
0
30
60.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
13
7
0
20
40.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
57
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
15
5
0
20
35.09%
Cary Malchow
8
4
0
12
21.05%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
19
6
0
25
43.86%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
124
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
34
14
0
48
38.71%
Scott Alexander
11
7
0
18
14.52%
Nicholas P. Papandria
17
13
0
30
24.19%
Shawn C. Phillips
22
6
0
28
22.58%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
17
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
14
3
0
17
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
15
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
11
4
0
15
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
14
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
12
2
0
14
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
23
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
4.35%
Dan Bolling
12
4
0
16
69.57%
Bradley T. Bookout
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jim Crone
6
0
0
6
26.09%
Susan Hall Heitzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
17
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
13
4
0
17
100.00%
Melanie Wright
VOTES=
21
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
57.14%
Kimberly S. Dowling
6
3
0
9
42.86%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
20
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
7
2
0
9
45.00%
Kenneth R. Davenport
9
2
0
11
55.00%
John Dorer
VOTES=
19
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
9
4
0
13
68.42%
Phil Taylor
6
0
0
6
31.58%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
19
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
15
4
0
19
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
21
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
6
2
0
8
38.10%
Todd R. Donati
11
2
0
13
61.90%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
56
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
7
1
0
8
14.29%
Traci Allbee
9
1
0
10
17.86%
Ashlee Batt
1
2
0
3
5.36%
Dan Harty
11
3
0
14
25.00%
Mike Jones
6
3
0
9
16.07%
Jim Lutton
9
1
0
10
17.86%
Kevin Nemyer
1
1
0
2
3.57%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1