Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:25:41
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
57-PRECINCT 57
M- # OF Machine Ballots
373
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
44
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
417
PUBLIC COUNT:
1421
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.35%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
186
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
13
4
0
17
9.14%
Newt Gingrich
26
1
0
27
14.52%
Ron Paul
107
7
0
114
61.29%
Mitt Romney
28
0
0
28
15.05%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
194
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
75
6
0
81
41.75%
Richard G. Lugar
107
6
0
113
58.25%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
173
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
162
11
0
173
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
189
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
4.23%
Don Bates, Jr.
55
9
0
64
33.86%
Bill Frazier
40
1
0
41
21.69%
Travis Hankins
1
0
0
1
0.53%
John Hatter
63
2
0
65
34.39%
Luke Messer
7
0
0
7
3.70%
Joe Sizemore
2
0
0
2
1.06%
Allen K. Smith II
1
0
0
1
0.53%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
142
(R) State Rep District 32
VOTE FOR
1
132
10
0
142
100.00%
P. Eric Turner
VOTES=
153
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
141
12
0
153
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
136
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
125
11
0
136
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
152
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
142
10
0
152
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
152
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
86
9
0
95
62.50%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
57
0
0
57
37.50%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
191
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
128
10
0
138
72.25%
Cary Malchow
28
0
0
28
14.66%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
23
2
0
25
13.09%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
363
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
132
9
0
141
38.84%
Scott Alexander
37
3
0
40
11.02%
Nicholas P. Papandria
92
5
0
97
26.72%
Shawn C. Phillips
78
7
0
85
23.42%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
134
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
114
20
0
134
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
161
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
134
27
0
161
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
141
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
115
26
0
141
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
194
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
15
3
0
18
9.28%
Dan Bolling
105
22
0
127
65.46%
Bradley T. Bookout
7
1
0
8
4.12%
Jim Crone
30
1
0
31
15.98%
Susan Hall Heitzman
10
0
0
10
5.15%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 32
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
203
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
106
18
0
124
61.08%
Kimberly S. Dowling
67
12
0
79
38.92%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
193
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
53
12
0
65
33.68%
Kenneth R. Davenport
112
16
0
128
66.32%
John Dorer
VOTES=
199
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
83
17
0
100
50.25%
Phil Taylor
87
12
0
99
49.75%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
154
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
131
23
0
154
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
209
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
45
6
0
51
24.40%
Todd R. Donati
134
24
0
158
75.60%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
516
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
50
11
0
61
11.82%
Traci Allbee
94
22
0
116
22.48%
Ashlee Batt
38
7
0
45
8.72%
Dan Harty
54
8
0
62
12.02%
Mike Jones
110
13
0
123
23.84%
Jim Lutton
63
10
0
73
14.15%
Kevin Nemyer
32
4
0
36
6.98%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1