Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:25:31
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
56-PRECINCT 56
M- # OF Machine Ballots
283
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
40
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
323
PUBLIC COUNT:
1140
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.33%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
219
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
11
4
0
15
6.85%
Newt Gingrich
22
3
0
25
11.42%
Ron Paul
142
18
0
160
73.06%
Mitt Romney
19
0
0
19
8.68%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
227
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
96
11
0
107
47.14%
Richard G. Lugar
106
14
0
120
52.86%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
196
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
172
24
0
196
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
215
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
13
6
0
19
8.84%
Don Bates, Jr.
58
6
0
64
29.77%
Bill Frazier
28
0
0
28
13.02%
Travis Hankins
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Hatter
83
12
0
95
44.19%
Luke Messer
2
1
0
3
1.40%
Joe Sizemore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Allen K. Smith II
5
1
0
6
2.79%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
180
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
156
24
0
180
100.00%
L. Jack Lutz
VOTES=
192
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
168
24
0
192
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
171
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
149
22
0
171
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
171
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
150
21
0
171
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
183
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
97
14
0
111
60.66%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
62
10
0
72
39.34%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
210
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
59
3
0
62
29.52%
Cary Malchow
36
10
0
46
21.90%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
89
13
0
102
48.57%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
494
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
141
22
0
163
33.00%
Scott Alexander
60
4
0
64
12.96%
Nicholas P. Papandria
124
22
0
146
29.55%
Shawn C. Phillips
101
20
0
121
24.49%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
61
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
51
10
0
61
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
60
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
51
9
0
60
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
59
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
49
10
0
59
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
83
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
4.82%
Dan Bolling
49
13
0
62
74.70%
Bradley T. Bookout
3
0
0
3
3.61%
Jim Crone
12
1
0
13
15.66%
Susan Hall Heitzman
1
0
0
1
1.20%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
69
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
60
9
0
69
100.00%
Melanie Wright
VOTES=
88
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
43
9
0
52
59.09%
Kimberly S. Dowling
32
4
0
36
40.91%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
82
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
20
1
0
21
25.61%
Kenneth R. Davenport
49
12
0
61
74.39%
John Dorer
VOTES=
79
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
35
9
0
44
55.70%
Phil Taylor
33
2
0
35
44.30%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
64
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
55
9
0
64
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
82
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
27
6
0
33
40.24%
Todd R. Donati
44
5
0
49
59.76%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
212
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
23
3
0
26
12.26%
Traci Allbee
32
3
0
35
16.51%
Ashlee Batt
17
6
0
23
10.85%
Dan Harty
28
6
0
34
16.04%
Mike Jones
34
6
0
40
18.87%
Jim Lutton
29
3
0
32
15.09%
Kevin Nemyer
19
3
0
22
10.38%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1