Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:24:50
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
52-PRECINCT 52
M- # OF Machine Ballots
196
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
207
PUBLIC COUNT:
872
REGISTERED VOTERS:
23.74%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
138
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
14
3
0
17
12.32%
Newt Gingrich
13
0
0
13
9.42%
Ron Paul
87
6
0
93
67.39%
Mitt Romney
15
0
0
15
10.87%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
138
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
32
5
0
37
26.81%
Richard G. Lugar
97
4
0
101
73.19%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
126
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
118
8
0
126
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
130
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
22
1
0
23
17.69%
Don Bates, Jr.
25
2
0
27
20.77%
Bill Frazier
23
0
0
23
17.69%
Travis Hankins
1
0
0
1
0.77%
John Hatter
48
3
0
51
39.23%
Luke Messer
4
0
0
4
3.08%
Joe Sizemore
0
1
0
1
0.77%
Allen K. Smith II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
126
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
117
9
0
126
100.00%
L. Jack Lutz
VOTES=
115
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
106
9
0
115
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
110
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
101
9
0
110
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
112
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
103
9
0
112
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
118
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
67
3
0
70
59.32%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
44
4
0
48
40.68%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
125
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
36
2
0
38
30.40%
Cary Malchow
42
4
0
46
36.80%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
41
0
0
41
32.80%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
307
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
91
3
0
94
30.62%
Scott Alexander
37
5
0
42
13.68%
Nicholas P. Papandria
78
6
0
84
27.36%
Shawn C. Phillips
81
6
0
87
28.34%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
60
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
59
1
0
60
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
59
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
58
1
0
59
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
51
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
50
1
0
51
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
62
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
11.29%
Dan Bolling
24
2
0
26
41.94%
Bradley T. Bookout
3
0
0
3
4.84%
Jim Crone
23
0
0
23
37.10%
Susan Hall Heitzman
3
0
0
3
4.84%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
59
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
57
2
0
59
100.00%
Melanie Wright
VOTES=
66
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
42
1
0
43
65.15%
Kimberly S. Dowling
23
0
0
23
34.85%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
64
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
36
0
0
36
56.25%
Kenneth R. Davenport
26
2
0
28
43.75%
John Dorer
VOTES=
65
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
37
2
0
39
60.00%
Phil Taylor
26
0
0
26
40.00%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
57
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
56
1
0
57
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
63
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
24
0
0
24
38.10%
Todd R. Donati
37
2
0
39
61.90%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
168
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
22
0
0
22
13.10%
Traci Allbee
24
2
0
26
15.48%
Ashlee Batt
14
0
0
14
8.33%
Dan Harty
31
0
0
31
18.45%
Mike Jones
30
2
0
32
19.05%
Jim Lutton
15
2
0
17
10.12%
Kevin Nemyer
26
0
0
26
15.48%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1