Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:24:40
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
51-PRECINCT 51
M- # OF Machine Ballots
183
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
22
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
205
PUBLIC COUNT:
992
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.67%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
106
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
0.94%
Newt Gingrich
13
1
0
14
13.21%
Ron Paul
69
5
0
74
69.81%
Mitt Romney
17
0
0
17
16.04%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
108
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
32
4
0
36
33.33%
Richard G. Lugar
70
2
0
72
66.67%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
97
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
92
5
0
97
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
106
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
7.55%
Don Bates, Jr.
23
2
0
25
23.58%
Bill Frazier
31
0
0
31
29.25%
Travis Hankins
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Hatter
36
2
0
38
35.85%
Luke Messer
1
0
0
1
0.94%
Joe Sizemore
3
0
0
3
2.83%
Allen K. Smith II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
92
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
87
5
0
92
100.00%
L. Jack Lutz
VOTES=
89
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
84
5
0
89
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
85
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
80
5
0
85
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
81
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
91
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
56
2
0
58
63.74%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
31
2
0
33
36.26%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
101
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
33
2
0
35
34.65%
Cary Malchow
30
4
0
34
33.66%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
32
0
0
32
31.68%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
242
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
73
5
0
78
32.23%
Scott Alexander
31
1
0
32
13.22%
Nicholas P. Papandria
64
5
0
69
28.51%
Shawn C. Phillips
59
4
0
63
26.03%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
78
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
65
13
0
78
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
73
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
63
10
0
73
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
66
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
55
11
0
66
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
90
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
14.44%
Dan Bolling
47
12
0
59
65.56%
Bradley T. Bookout
3
0
0
3
3.33%
Jim Crone
10
3
0
13
14.44%
Susan Hall Heitzman
2
0
0
2
2.22%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
78
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
68
10
0
78
100.00%
Melanie Wright
VOTES=
86
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
41
8
0
49
56.98%
Kimberly S. Dowling
31
6
0
37
43.02%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
83
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
18
4
0
22
26.51%
Kenneth R. Davenport
50
11
0
61
73.49%
John Dorer
VOTES=
86
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
39
12
0
51
59.30%
Phil Taylor
32
3
0
35
40.70%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
70
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
55
15
0
70
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
89
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
39
11
0
50
56.18%
Todd R. Donati
34
5
0
39
43.82%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
224
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
25
2
0
27
12.05%
Traci Allbee
25
6
0
31
13.84%
Ashlee Batt
28
1
0
29
12.95%
Dan Harty
33
13
0
46
20.54%
Mike Jones
26
3
0
29
12.95%
Jim Lutton
31
13
0
44
19.64%
Kevin Nemyer
17
1
0
18
8.04%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1