Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:24:00
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
47-PRECINCT 47
M- # OF Machine Ballots
215
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
17
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
232
PUBLIC COUNT:
833
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.85%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
115
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
5.22%
Newt Gingrich
9
0
0
9
7.83%
Ron Paul
82
5
0
87
75.65%
Mitt Romney
13
0
0
13
11.30%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
121
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
50
2
0
52
42.98%
Richard G. Lugar
66
3
0
69
57.02%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
106
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
102
4
0
106
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
120
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
4.17%
Don Bates, Jr.
34
2
0
36
30.00%
Bill Frazier
15
0
0
15
12.50%
Travis Hankins
1
0
0
1
0.83%
John Hatter
52
4
0
56
46.67%
Luke Messer
3
0
0
3
2.50%
Joe Sizemore
3
0
0
3
2.50%
Allen K. Smith II
1
0
0
1
0.83%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
111
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
106
5
0
111
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
99
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
94
5
0
99
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
99
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
96
3
0
99
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
104
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
59
2
0
61
58.65%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
41
2
0
43
41.35%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
117
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
41
1
0
42
35.90%
Cary Malchow
27
1
0
28
23.93%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
44
3
0
47
40.17%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
270
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
89
3
0
92
34.07%
Scott Alexander
32
2
0
34
12.59%
Nicholas P. Papandria
73
3
0
76
28.15%
Shawn C. Phillips
65
3
0
68
25.19%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
888
(R) State Conv Del Center Twp
VOTE FOR
10
70
4
0
74
8.33%
Gary W. Addison
71
4
0
75
8.45%
Phyllis J. Amburn
52
2
0
54
6.08%
Jason D. Burns
76
3
0
79
8.90%
Kimberly J. Canan
74
5
0
79
8.90%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
35
1
0
36
4.05%
Dustin Jent
62
3
0
65
7.32%
Dan Macdonald
99
5
0
104
11.71%
Sharon Mcshurley
57
2
0
59
6.64%
Brandon E. Murphy
71
5
0
76
8.56%
Ronal (Ron) A. Naylor
58
2
0
60
6.76%
Beth Y. Quarles
63
3
0
66
7.43%
Christopher T. Spurgeon
58
3
0
61
6.87%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
99
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
88
11
0
99
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
84
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
75
9
0
84
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
77
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
68
9
0
77
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
93
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
5.38%
Dan Bolling
58
8
0
66
70.97%
Bradley T. Bookout
6
0
0
6
6.45%
Jim Crone
11
2
0
13
13.98%
Susan Hall Heitzman
3
0
0
3
3.23%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
106
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
2.83%
Karen Brand
64
7
0
71
66.98%
Sue E. Errington
29
3
0
32
30.19%
David Walker
VOTES=
105
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
57
5
0
62
59.05%
Kimberly S. Dowling
37
6
0
43
40.95%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
95
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
14
5
0
19
20.00%
Kenneth R. Davenport
71
5
0
76
80.00%
John Dorer
VOTES=
92
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
45
7
0
52
56.52%
Phil Taylor
37
3
0
40
43.48%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
79
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
71
8
0
79
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
91
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
42
5
0
47
51.65%
Todd R. Donati
42
2
0
44
48.35%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
241
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
23
1
0
24
9.96%
Traci Allbee
51
1
0
52
21.58%
Ashlee Batt
29
5
0
34
14.11%
Dan Harty
45
5
0
50
20.75%
Mike Jones
27
4
0
31
12.86%
Jim Lutton
33
6
0
39
16.18%
Kevin Nemyer
9
2
0
11
4.56%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1