Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:21:08
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
26-PRECINCT 26
M- # OF Machine Ballots
115
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
21
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
136
PUBLIC COUNT:
435
REGISTERED VOTERS:
31.26%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
70
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
5.71%
Newt Gingrich
9
0
0
9
12.86%
Ron Paul
39
11
0
50
71.43%
Mitt Romney
7
0
0
7
10.00%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
77
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
40
8
0
48
62.34%
Richard G. Lugar
23
6
0
29
37.66%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
56
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
45
11
0
56
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
68
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
10.29%
Don Bates, Jr.
15
4
0
19
27.94%
Bill Frazier
2
0
0
2
2.94%
Travis Hankins
2
0
0
2
2.94%
John Hatter
30
6
0
36
52.94%
Luke Messer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Joe Sizemore
1
0
0
1
1.47%
Allen K. Smith II
0
1
0
1
1.47%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
65
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
52
13
0
65
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
48
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
40
8
0
48
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
48
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
40
8
0
48
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
46
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
22
6
0
28
60.87%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
15
3
0
18
39.13%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
62
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
24
5
0
29
46.77%
Cary Malchow
10
4
0
14
22.58%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
17
2
0
19
30.65%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
118
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
41
6
0
47
39.83%
Scott Alexander
10
2
0
12
10.17%
Nicholas P. Papandria
30
4
0
34
28.81%
Shawn C. Phillips
22
3
0
25
21.19%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
426
(R) State Conv Del Center Twp
VOTE FOR
10
29
10
0
39
9.15%
Gary W. Addison
27
8
0
35
8.22%
Phyllis J. Amburn
17
4
0
21
4.93%
Jason D. Burns
22
3
0
25
5.87%
Kimberly J. Canan
39
10
0
49
11.50%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
12
3
0
15
3.52%
Dustin Jent
21
5
0
26
6.10%
Dan Macdonald
44
12
0
56
13.15%
Sharon Mcshurley
20
6
0
26
6.10%
Brandon E. Murphy
31
7
0
38
8.92%
Ronal (Ron) A. Naylor
27
7
0
34
7.98%
Beth Y. Quarles
23
4
0
27
6.34%
Christopher T. Spurgeon
29
6
0
35
8.22%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
52
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
45
7
0
52
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
41
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
34
7
0
41
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
43
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
36
7
0
43
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
46
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
4.35%
Dan Bolling
24
3
0
27
58.70%
Bradley T. Bookout
2
2
0
4
8.70%
Jim Crone
11
1
0
12
26.09%
Susan Hall Heitzman
1
0
0
1
2.17%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
57
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
1.75%
Karen Brand
46
4
0
50
87.72%
Sue E. Errington
4
2
0
6
10.53%
David Walker
VOTES=
56
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
40
2
0
42
75.00%
Kimberly S. Dowling
10
4
0
14
25.00%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
49
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
20.41%
Kenneth R. Davenport
33
6
0
39
79.59%
John Dorer
VOTES=
42
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
20
3
0
23
54.76%
Phil Taylor
16
3
0
19
45.24%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
40
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
34
6
0
40
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
51
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
19
3
0
22
43.14%
Todd R. Donati
26
3
0
29
56.86%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
117
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
13
1
0
14
11.97%
Traci Allbee
28
3
0
31
26.50%
Ashlee Batt
5
1
0
6
5.13%
Dan Harty
16
3
0
19
16.24%
Mike Jones
15
3
0
18
15.38%
Jim Lutton
18
2
0
20
17.09%
Kevin Nemyer
8
1
0
9
7.69%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1