Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:20:47
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
23-PRECINCT 23
M- # OF Machine Ballots
191
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
53
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
244
PUBLIC COUNT:
1235
REGISTERED VOTERS:
19.76%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
65
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
12.31%
Newt Gingrich
11
0
0
11
16.92%
Ron Paul
31
1
0
32
49.23%
Mitt Romney
12
2
0
14
21.54%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
63
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
26
1
0
27
42.86%
Richard G. Lugar
34
2
0
36
57.14%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
54
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
51
3
0
54
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
62
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
6.45%
Don Bates, Jr.
16
0
0
16
25.81%
Bill Frazier
3
0
0
3
4.84%
Travis Hankins
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Hatter
28
2
0
30
48.39%
Luke Messer
4
0
0
4
6.45%
Joe Sizemore
2
0
0
2
3.23%
Allen K. Smith II
2
1
0
3
4.84%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
50
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
47
3
0
50
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
44
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
41
3
0
44
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
44
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
41
3
0
44
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
55
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
32
1
0
33
60.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
20
2
0
22
40.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
62
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
22
0
0
22
35.48%
Cary Malchow
17
1
0
18
29.03%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
20
2
0
22
35.48%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
124
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
37
3
0
40
32.26%
Scott Alexander
10
2
0
12
9.68%
Nicholas P. Papandria
33
1
0
34
27.42%
Shawn C. Phillips
35
3
0
38
30.65%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
430
(R) State Conv Del Center Twp
VOTE FOR
10
31
2
0
33
7.67%
Gary W. Addison
34
2
0
36
8.37%
Phyllis J. Amburn
24
2
0
26
6.05%
Jason D. Burns
35
3
0
38
8.84%
Kimberly J. Canan
29
2
0
31
7.21%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
23
1
0
24
5.58%
Dustin Jent
30
2
0
32
7.44%
Dan Macdonald
43
3
0
46
10.70%
Sharon Mcshurley
24
0
0
24
5.58%
Brandon E. Murphy
32
2
0
34
7.91%
Ronal (Ron) A. Naylor
31
2
0
33
7.67%
Beth Y. Quarles
35
3
0
38
8.84%
Christopher T. Spurgeon
33
2
0
35
8.14%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
135
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
103
32
0
135
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
126
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
94
32
0
126
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
115
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
84
31
0
115
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
162
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
14
3
0
17
10.49%
Dan Bolling
78
31
0
109
67.28%
Bradley T. Bookout
3
1
0
4
2.47%
Jim Crone
12
7
0
19
11.73%
Susan Hall Heitzman
8
5
0
13
8.02%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
171
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
5.85%
Karen Brand
65
14
0
79
46.20%
Sue E. Errington
52
30
0
82
47.95%
David Walker
VOTES=
166
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
48
15
0
63
37.95%
Kimberly S. Dowling
71
32
0
103
62.05%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
151
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
47
15
0
62
41.06%
Kenneth R. Davenport
68
21
0
89
58.94%
John Dorer
VOTES=
164
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
72
45
0
117
71.34%
Phil Taylor
43
4
0
47
28.66%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
142
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
98
44
0
142
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
161
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
62
37
0
99
61.49%
Todd R. Donati
52
10
0
62
38.51%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
461
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
40
6
0
46
9.98%
Traci Allbee
47
10
0
57
12.36%
Ashlee Batt
42
18
0
60
13.02%
Dan Harty
54
30
0
84
18.22%
Mike Jones
73
32
0
105
22.78%
Jim Lutton
43
29
0
72
15.62%
Kevin Nemyer
28
9
0
37
8.03%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1