Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:20:17
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
19-PRECINCT 19
M- # OF Machine Ballots
142
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
34
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
176
PUBLIC COUNT:
1362
REGISTERED VOTERS:
12.92%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
25
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
4.00%
Newt Gingrich
6
1
0
7
28.00%
Ron Paul
11
2
0
13
52.00%
Mitt Romney
4
0
0
4
16.00%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
30
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
23.33%
Richard G. Lugar
20
3
0
23
76.67%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
19
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
17
2
0
19
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
25
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
16.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
8
0
0
8
32.00%
Bill Frazier
0
1
0
1
4.00%
Travis Hankins
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Hatter
7
0
0
7
28.00%
Luke Messer
3
1
0
4
16.00%
Joe Sizemore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Allen K. Smith II
0
1
0
1
4.00%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
17
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
13
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
11
2
0
13
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
17
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
19
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
52.63%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
6
3
0
9
47.37%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
24
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
29.17%
Cary Malchow
8
1
0
9
37.50%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
6
2
0
8
33.33%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
35
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
10
3
0
13
37.14%
Scott Alexander
4
0
0
4
11.43%
Nicholas P. Papandria
6
1
0
7
20.00%
Shawn C. Phillips
10
1
0
11
31.43%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
135
(R) State Conv Del Center Twp
VOTE FOR
10
6
1
0
7
5.19%
Gary W. Addison
11
2
0
13
9.63%
Phyllis J. Amburn
9
2
0
11
8.15%
Jason D. Burns
9
2
0
11
8.15%
Kimberly J. Canan
8
2
0
10
7.41%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
8
1
0
9
6.67%
Dustin Jent
9
2
0
11
8.15%
Dan Macdonald
11
2
0
13
9.63%
Sharon Mcshurley
6
2
0
8
5.93%
Brandon E. Murphy
7
1
0
8
5.93%
Ronal (Ron) A. Naylor
13
0
0
13
9.63%
Beth Y. Quarles
8
2
0
10
7.41%
Christopher T. Spurgeon
9
2
0
11
8.15%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
134
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
105
29
0
134
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
101
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
76
25
0
101
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
99
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
76
23
0
99
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
129
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
16
6
0
22
17.05%
Dan Bolling
55
14
0
69
53.49%
Bradley T. Bookout
6
1
0
7
5.43%
Jim Crone
18
5
0
23
17.83%
Susan Hall Heitzman
6
2
0
8
6.20%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
140
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
4.29%
Karen Brand
60
17
0
77
55.00%
Sue E. Errington
43
14
0
57
40.71%
David Walker
VOTES=
134
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
47
6
0
53
39.55%
Kimberly S. Dowling
58
23
0
81
60.45%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
128
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
44
14
0
58
45.31%
Kenneth R. Davenport
55
15
0
70
54.69%
John Dorer
VOTES=
129
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
53
20
0
73
56.59%
Phil Taylor
46
10
0
56
43.41%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
109
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
89
20
0
109
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
132
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
71
26
0
97
73.48%
Todd R. Donati
32
3
0
35
26.52%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
355
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
31
10
0
41
11.55%
Traci Allbee
44
10
0
54
15.21%
Ashlee Batt
37
9
0
46
12.96%
Dan Harty
69
21
0
90
25.35%
Mike Jones
43
15
0
58
16.34%
Jim Lutton
30
9
0
39
10.99%
Kevin Nemyer
22
5
0
27
7.61%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1