Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:19:06
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
10-PRECINCT 10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
89
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
15
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
104
PUBLIC COUNT:
1692
REGISTERED VOTERS:
6.15%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
47
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
0
2
0
2
4.26%
Newt Gingrich
14
1
0
15
31.91%
Ron Paul
22
3
0
25
53.19%
Mitt Romney
5
0
0
5
10.64%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
48
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
28
5
0
33
68.75%
Richard G. Lugar
14
1
0
15
31.25%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
35
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
30
5
0
35
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
41
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
12.20%
Don Bates, Jr.
9
0
0
9
21.95%
Bill Frazier
6
1
0
7
17.07%
Travis Hankins
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Hatter
14
3
0
17
41.46%
Luke Messer
1
0
0
1
2.44%
Joe Sizemore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Allen K. Smith II
2
0
0
2
4.88%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
42
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
36
6
0
42
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
30
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
33
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
30
3
0
33
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
35
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
19
3
0
22
62.86%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
12
1
0
13
37.14%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
42
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
23.81%
Cary Malchow
8
2
0
10
23.81%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
19
3
0
22
52.38%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
99
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
31
4
0
35
35.35%
Scott Alexander
15
1
0
16
16.16%
Nicholas P. Papandria
21
4
0
25
25.25%
Shawn C. Phillips
19
4
0
23
23.23%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
330
(R) State Conv Del Center Twp
VOTE FOR
10
22
4
0
26
7.88%
Gary W. Addison
30
2
0
32
9.70%
Phyllis J. Amburn
14
2
0
16
4.85%
Jason D. Burns
27
2
0
29
8.79%
Kimberly J. Canan
26
4
0
30
9.09%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
12
1
0
13
3.94%
Dustin Jent
23
3
0
26
7.88%
Dan Macdonald
31
4
0
35
10.61%
Sharon Mcshurley
17
2
0
19
5.76%
Brandon E. Murphy
27
5
0
32
9.70%
Ronal (Ron) A. Naylor
23
2
0
25
7.58%
Beth Y. Quarles
20
1
0
21
6.36%
Christopher T. Spurgeon
24
2
0
26
7.88%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
41
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
34
7
0
41
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
46
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
37
9
0
46
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
42
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
33
9
0
42
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
47
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
4.26%
Dan Bolling
26
5
0
31
65.96%
Bradley T. Bookout
1
1
0
2
4.26%
Jim Crone
7
2
0
9
19.15%
Susan Hall Heitzman
3
0
0
3
6.38%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
56
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
1.79%
Karen Brand
32
8
0
40
71.43%
Sue E. Errington
14
1
0
15
26.79%
David Walker
VOTES=
53
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
24
7
0
31
58.49%
Kimberly S. Dowling
20
2
0
22
41.51%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
49
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
12
6
0
18
36.73%
Kenneth R. Davenport
28
3
0
31
63.27%
John Dorer
VOTES=
47
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
20
3
0
23
48.94%
Phil Taylor
18
6
0
24
51.06%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
43
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
35
8
0
43
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
48
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
13
5
0
18
37.50%
Todd R. Donati
27
3
0
30
62.50%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
129
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
11
2
0
13
10.08%
Traci Allbee
22
4
0
26
20.16%
Ashlee Batt
9
0
0
9
6.98%
Dan Harty
21
5
0
26
20.16%
Mike Jones
16
2
0
18
13.95%
Jim Lutton
17
5
0
22
17.05%
Kevin Nemyer
12
3
0
15
11.63%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1