Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:18:56
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
09-PRECINCT 09
M- # OF Machine Ballots
215
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
82
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
297
PUBLIC COUNT:
1507
REGISTERED VOTERS:
19.71%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
55
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
5
2
0
7
12.73%
Newt Gingrich
8
2
0
10
18.18%
Ron Paul
28
3
0
31
56.36%
Mitt Romney
6
1
0
7
12.73%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
55
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
19
3
0
22
40.00%
Richard G. Lugar
28
5
0
33
60.00%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
45
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
40
5
0
45
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
55
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
14.55%
Don Bates, Jr.
10
2
0
12
21.82%
Bill Frazier
8
1
0
9
16.36%
Travis Hankins
1
0
0
1
1.82%
John Hatter
17
4
0
21
38.18%
Luke Messer
2
0
0
2
3.64%
Joe Sizemore
2
0
0
2
3.64%
Allen K. Smith II
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
44
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
39
5
0
44
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
39
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
35
4
0
39
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
41
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
37
4
0
41
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
47
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
21
4
0
25
53.19%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
18
4
0
22
46.81%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
51
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
13
1
0
14
27.45%
Cary Malchow
13
4
0
17
33.33%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
16
4
0
20
39.22%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
110
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
28
3
0
31
28.18%
Scott Alexander
14
3
0
17
15.45%
Nicholas P. Papandria
29
5
0
34
30.91%
Shawn C. Phillips
25
3
0
28
25.45%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
385
(R) State Conv Del Center Twp
VOTE FOR
10
28
4
0
32
8.31%
Gary W. Addison
33
4
0
37
9.61%
Phyllis J. Amburn
23
1
0
24
6.23%
Jason D. Burns
27
5
0
32
8.31%
Kimberly J. Canan
28
3
0
31
8.05%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
16
3
0
19
4.94%
Dustin Jent
26
2
0
28
7.27%
Dan Macdonald
27
7
0
34
8.83%
Sharon Mcshurley
27
3
0
30
7.79%
Brandon E. Murphy
27
2
0
29
7.53%
Ronal (Ron) A. Naylor
25
4
0
29
7.53%
Beth Y. Quarles
30
2
0
32
8.31%
Christopher T. Spurgeon
24
4
0
28
7.27%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
185
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
127
58
0
185
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
165
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
113
52
0
165
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
159
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
108
51
0
159
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
214
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
15
5
0
20
9.35%
Dan Bolling
108
48
0
156
72.90%
Bradley T. Bookout
5
3
0
8
3.74%
Jim Crone
16
2
0
18
8.41%
Susan Hall Heitzman
9
3
0
12
5.61%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
232
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
3.88%
Karen Brand
69
17
0
86
37.07%
Sue E. Errington
88
49
0
137
59.05%
David Walker
VOTES=
233
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
72
21
0
93
39.91%
Kimberly S. Dowling
92
48
0
140
60.09%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
215
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
39
24
0
63
29.30%
Kenneth R. Davenport
120
32
0
152
70.70%
John Dorer
VOTES=
226
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
101
52
0
153
67.70%
Phil Taylor
59
14
0
73
32.30%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
185
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
132
53
0
185
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
230
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
106
58
0
164
71.30%
Todd R. Donati
54
12
0
66
28.70%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
607
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
40
19
0
59
9.72%
Traci Allbee
78
22
0
100
16.47%
Ashlee Batt
41
17
0
58
9.56%
Dan Harty
92
43
0
135
22.24%
Mike Jones
63
37
0
100
16.47%
Jim Lutton
72
38
0
110
18.12%
Kevin Nemyer
31
14
0
45
7.41%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1