Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:18:46
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
08-PRECINCT 08
M- # OF Machine Ballots
219
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
44
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
263
PUBLIC COUNT:
1236
REGISTERED VOTERS:
21.28%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
150
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
12
3
0
15
10.00%
Newt Gingrich
25
1
0
26
17.33%
Ron Paul
68
16
0
84
56.00%
Mitt Romney
22
3
0
25
16.67%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
157
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
63
11
0
74
47.13%
Richard G. Lugar
71
12
0
83
52.87%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
128
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
108
20
0
128
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
144
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
9
4
0
13
9.03%
Don Bates, Jr.
41
7
0
48
33.33%
Bill Frazier
15
0
0
15
10.42%
Travis Hankins
2
0
0
2
1.39%
John Hatter
49
11
0
60
41.67%
Luke Messer
1
0
0
1
0.69%
Joe Sizemore
3
0
0
3
2.08%
Allen K. Smith II
2
0
0
2
1.39%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
129
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
110
19
0
129
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
118
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
101
17
0
118
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
110
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
92
18
0
110
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
133
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
59
12
0
71
53.38%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
52
10
0
62
46.62%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
146
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
47
5
0
52
35.62%
Cary Malchow
31
10
0
41
28.08%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
44
9
0
53
36.30%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
316
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
94
12
0
106
33.54%
Scott Alexander
38
9
0
47
14.87%
Nicholas P. Papandria
72
11
0
83
26.27%
Shawn C. Phillips
68
12
0
80
25.32%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
1,058
(R) State Conv Del Center Twp
VOTE FOR
10
77
9
0
86
8.13%
Gary W. Addison
74
15
0
89
8.41%
Phyllis J. Amburn
72
8
0
80
7.56%
Jason D. Burns
81
12
0
93
8.79%
Kimberly J. Canan
77
9
0
86
8.13%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
50
5
0
55
5.20%
Dustin Jent
64
10
0
74
6.99%
Dan Macdonald
90
19
0
109
10.30%
Sharon Mcshurley
62
9
0
71
6.71%
Brandon E. Murphy
71
13
0
84
7.94%
Ronal (Ron) A. Naylor
67
11
0
78
7.37%
Beth Y. Quarles
68
8
0
76
7.18%
Christopher T. Spurgeon
68
9
0
77
7.28%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
84
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
70
14
0
84
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
73
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
59
14
0
73
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
71
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
57
14
0
71
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
87
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
4.60%
Dan Bolling
40
12
0
52
59.77%
Bradley T. Bookout
6
1
0
7
8.05%
Jim Crone
14
4
0
18
20.69%
Susan Hall Heitzman
4
2
0
6
6.90%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
99
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
4
1
0
5
5.05%
Karen Brand
58
17
0
75
75.76%
Sue E. Errington
18
1
0
19
19.19%
David Walker
VOTES=
94
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
43
10
0
53
56.38%
Kimberly S. Dowling
33
8
0
41
43.62%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
91
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
25
7
0
32
35.16%
Kenneth R. Davenport
49
10
0
59
64.84%
John Dorer
VOTES=
80
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
33
9
0
42
52.50%
Phil Taylor
30
8
0
38
47.50%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
69
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
57
12
0
69
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
87
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
38
10
0
48
55.17%
Todd R. Donati
31
8
0
39
44.83%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
227
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
24
5
0
29
12.78%
Traci Allbee
33
7
0
40
17.62%
Ashlee Batt
21
6
0
27
11.89%
Dan Harty
36
8
0
44
19.38%
Mike Jones
24
5
0
29
12.78%
Jim Lutton
33
7
0
40
17.62%
Kevin Nemyer
16
2
0
18
7.93%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1