Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/9/2012
09:18:36
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
07-PRECINCT 07
M- # OF Machine Ballots
175
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
66
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
241
PUBLIC COUNT:
1513
REGISTERED VOTERS:
15.93%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
82
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
8.54%
Newt Gingrich
18
0
0
18
21.95%
Ron Paul
39
9
0
48
58.54%
Mitt Romney
7
2
0
9
10.98%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
85
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
29
3
0
32
37.65%
Richard G. Lugar
45
8
0
53
62.35%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
70
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
60
10
0
70
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
78
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
7.69%
Don Bates, Jr.
24
0
0
24
30.77%
Bill Frazier
6
4
0
10
12.82%
Travis Hankins
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Hatter
25
7
0
32
41.03%
Luke Messer
1
0
0
1
1.28%
Joe Sizemore
4
0
0
4
5.13%
Allen K. Smith II
1
0
0
1
1.28%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
72
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
64
8
0
72
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
60
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
53
7
0
60
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
59
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
50
9
0
59
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
65
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
32
1
0
33
50.77%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
24
8
0
32
49.23%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
78
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
23
3
0
26
33.33%
Cary Malchow
24
0
0
24
30.77%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
21
7
0
28
35.90%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
165
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
47
6
0
53
32.12%
Scott Alexander
18
3
0
21
12.73%
Nicholas P. Papandria
38
6
0
44
26.67%
Shawn C. Phillips
39
8
0
47
28.48%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
558
(R) State Conv Del Center Twp
VOTE FOR
10
40
3
0
43
7.71%
Gary W. Addison
46
5
0
51
9.14%
Phyllis J. Amburn
33
3
0
36
6.45%
Jason D. Burns
41
7
0
48
8.60%
Kimberly J. Canan
31
6
0
37
6.63%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
32
3
0
35
6.27%
Dustin Jent
37
2
0
39
6.99%
Dan Macdonald
53
9
0
62
11.11%
Sharon Mcshurley
34
3
0
37
6.63%
Brandon E. Murphy
41
8
0
49
8.78%
Ronal (Ron) A. Naylor
34
6
0
40
7.17%
Beth Y. Quarles
38
4
0
42
7.53%
Christopher T. Spurgeon
35
4
0
39
6.99%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
130
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
83
47
0
130
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
117
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
74
43
0
117
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
118
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
74
44
0
118
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
135
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
12
4
0
16
11.85%
Dan Bolling
44
35
0
79
58.52%
Bradley T. Bookout
4
2
0
6
4.44%
Jim Crone
18
6
0
24
17.78%
Susan Hall Heitzman
7
3
0
10
7.41%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
150
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
3
3
0
6
4.00%
Karen Brand
53
22
0
75
50.00%
Sue E. Errington
41
28
0
69
46.00%
David Walker
VOTES=
149
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
47
19
0
66
44.30%
Kimberly S. Dowling
48
35
0
83
55.70%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
138
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
30
9
0
39
28.26%
Kenneth R. Davenport
59
40
0
99
71.74%
John Dorer
VOTES=
137
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
38
36
0
74
54.01%
Phil Taylor
47
16
0
63
45.99%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
119
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
43
0
119
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
143
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
43
33
0
76
53.15%
Todd R. Donati
50
17
0
67
46.85%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
384
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
30
14
0
44
11.46%
Traci Allbee
45
19
0
64
16.67%
Ashlee Batt
35
19
0
54
14.06%
Dan Harty
41
34
0
75
19.53%
Mike Jones
39
24
0
63
16.41%
Jim Lutton
26
27
0
53
13.80%
Kevin Nemyer
22
9
0
31
8.07%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1