Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/18/2012
12:17:23
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
01-PRECINCT 01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
184
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
48
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
232
PUBLIC COUNT:
1621
REGISTERED VOTERS:
14.31%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
50
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
8.00%
Newt Gingrich
11
0
0
11
22.00%
Ron Paul
21
7
0
28
56.00%
Mitt Romney
7
0
0
7
14.00%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
50
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
19
5
0
24
48.00%
Richard G. Lugar
24
2
0
26
52.00%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
45
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
38
7
0
45
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
46
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
9
1
0
10
21.74%
Don Bates, Jr.
9
1
0
10
21.74%
Bill Frazier
5
1
0
6
13.04%
Travis Hankins
1
0
0
1
2.17%
John Hatter
13
4
0
17
36.96%
Luke Messer
1
0
0
1
2.17%
Joe Sizemore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Allen K. Smith II
1
0
0
1
2.17%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
43
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
36
7
0
43
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
40
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
33
7
0
40
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
41
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
35
6
0
41
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
38
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
19
2
0
21
55.26%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
12
5
0
17
44.74%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
45
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
9
3
0
12
26.67%
Cary Malchow
8
2
0
10
22.22%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
21
2
0
23
51.11%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
104
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
30
6
0
36
34.62%
Scott Alexander
15
2
0
17
16.35%
Nicholas P. Papandria
25
3
0
28
26.92%
Shawn C. Phillips
22
1
0
23
22.12%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
313
(R) State Conv Del Center Twp
VOTE FOR
10
17
3
0
20
6.39%
Gary W. Addison
22
5
0
27
8.63%
Phyllis J. Amburn
21
2
0
23
7.35%
Jason D. Burns
25
4
0
29
9.27%
Kimberly J. Canan
20
3
0
23
7.35%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
16
2
0
18
5.75%
Dustin Jent
20
3
0
23
7.35%
Dan Macdonald
22
3
0
25
7.99%
Sharon Mcshurley
19
2
0
21
6.71%
Brandon E. Murphy
18
5
0
23
7.35%
Ronal (Ron) A. Naylor
23
2
0
25
7.99%
Beth Y. Quarles
22
4
0
26
8.31%
Christopher T. Spurgeon
27
3
0
30
9.58%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
144
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
118
26
0
144
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
137
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
110
27
0
137
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
134
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
104
30
0
134
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
156
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
20
5
0
25
16.03%
Dan Bolling
57
18
0
75
48.08%
Bradley T. Bookout
9
2
0
11
7.05%
Jim Crone
29
4
0
33
21.15%
Susan Hall Heitzman
12
0
0
12
7.69%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
174
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
8
2
0
10
5.75%
Karen Brand
80
18
0
98
56.32%
Sue E. Errington
47
19
0
66
37.93%
David Walker
VOTES=
171
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
66
13
0
79
46.20%
Kimberly S. Dowling
67
25
0
92
53.80%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
161
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
44
11
0
55
34.16%
Kenneth R. Davenport
82
24
0
106
65.84%
John Dorer
VOTES=
161
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
74
25
0
99
61.49%
Phil Taylor
51
11
0
62
38.51%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
141
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
108
33
0
141
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
161
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
73
25
0
98
60.87%
Todd R. Donati
52
11
0
63
39.13%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
440
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
49
12
0
61
13.86%
Traci Allbee
67
14
0
81
18.41%
Ashlee Batt
39
11
0
50
11.36%
Dan Harty
72
20
0
92
20.91%
Mike Jones
39
16
0
55
12.50%
Jim Lutton
40
14
0
54
12.27%
Kevin Nemyer
40
7
0
47
10.68%
Fred Peacock
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1