Election Summary Report
EMS
5/18/2012
12:17:16
Delaware County, Indiana
2012 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/8/2012
M- # OF Machine Ballots
16811
NUMBER OF PRECINCTS:
78
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
2916
# OF PRECINCTS REPORTED:
78
1
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
# OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED:
0
19728
PUBLIC COUNT:
# OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE:
0
87269
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.61%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
9,466
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
530
79
0
609
6.43%
Newt Gingrich
1242
85
0
1327
14.02%
Ron Paul
5655
632
0
6287
66.42%
Mitt Romney
1141
102
0
1243
13.13%
Rick Santorum
VOTES=
9,683
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3529
432
0
3961
40.91%
Richard G. Lugar
5242
480
0
5722
59.09%
Richard E. Mourdock
VOTES=
8,394
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
7586
808
0
8394
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
9,153
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
700
117
0
817
8.93%
Don Bates, Jr.
2254
269
0
2523
27.56%
Bill Frazier
1451
80
0
1531
16.73%
Travis Hankins
79
10
0
89
0.97%
John Hatter
3390
335
0
3725
40.70%
Luke Messer
180
22
0
202
2.21%
Joe Sizemore
137
8
0
145
1.58%
Allen K. Smith II
103
18
0
121
1.32%
Joseph S. Van Wye, Sr.
VOTES=
623
(R) State Rep District 31
VOTE FOR
1
575
48
0
623
100.00%
Kevin A. Mahan
VOTES=
142
(R) State Rep District 32
VOTE FOR
1
132
10
0
142
100.00%
P. Eric Turner
VOTES=
1,609
(R) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
1482
127
0
1609
100.00%
Bill Davis
VOTES=
0
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
3,017
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
2731
286
0
3017
100.00%
L. Jack Lutz
VOTES=
8,230
(R) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
7419
811
0
8230
100.00%
Alan K. Wilson
VOTES=
7,221
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
6507
714
0
7221
100.00%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
7,474
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
6747
727
0
7474
100.00%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
8,104
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
4542
446
0
4988
61.55%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
2773
343
0
3116
38.45%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
9,091
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
2886
192
0
3078
33.86%
Cary Malchow
2339
324
0
2663
29.29%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
3002
348
0
3350
36.85%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
20,022
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
6014
603
0
6617
33.05%
Scott Alexander
2277
303
0
2580
12.89%
Nicholas P. Papandria
5105
579
0
5684
28.39%
Shawn C. Phillips
4627
514
0
5141
25.68%
Edward (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
2,423
(R) Yorktown CC At Large
VOTE FOR
2
724
82
0
806
33.26%
Daniel Flanagan
790
70
0
860
35.49%
Lon Fox
688
69
0
757
31.24%
Lynsey R. Weaver
VOTES=
0
(R) Yorktown CC District 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
1,520
(R) Yorktown CC District 2
VOTE FOR
1
540
59
0
599
39.41%
Larry Crouch
178
31
0
209
13.75%
Dixie Quakenbush
674
38
0
712
46.84%
Laura L. Vise
VOTES=
1,397
(R) Yorktown CC District 3
VOTE FOR
1
673
73
0
746
53.40%
Rick Glaub
597
54
0
651
46.60%
Beau Mendenhall
VOTES=
1,313
(R) Yorktown CC District 4
VOTE FOR
1
1196
117
0
1313
100.00%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford
VOTES=
1,281
(R) Yorktown CC District 5
VOTE FOR
1
1161
120
0
1281
100.00%
Robert Flanagan
VOTES=
206
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 02
VOTE FOR
1
98
4
0
102
49.51%
Gary W. Addison
86
18
0
104
50.49%
John R. Reynolds
VOTES=
62
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 04
VOTE FOR
1
42
3
0
45
72.58%
Shirley R. Garringer
14
3
0
17
27.42%
Michael Loffer
VOTES=
161
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 33
VOTE FOR
1
45
2
0
47
29.19%
Scott Paluch
102
12
0
114
70.81%
Richard L. (Dick) Shirey
VOTES=
138
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 34
VOTE FOR
1
88
7
0
95
68.84%
Brandon E. Murphy
38
5
0
43
31.16%
Franklin D. Weyl
VOTES=
143
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 38
VOTE FOR
1
61
11
0
72
50.35%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
63
8
0
71
49.65%
Ronal (Ron) A. Naylor
VOTES=
59
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 39
VOTE FOR
1
24
9
0
33
55.93%
Larry G. Finney
20
6
0
26
44.07%
Martha Ann Jones
VOTES=
158
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 45
VOTE FOR
1
68
12
0
80
50.63%
Ed Conatser
45
1
0
46
29.11%
Dan Macdonald
24
8
0
32
20.25%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
179
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 50
VOTE FOR
1
112
6
0
118
65.92%
Murray Bartholome
55
6
0
61
34.08%
William G. (Bill) Summers
VOTES=
164
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 54
VOTE FOR
1
72
8
0
80
48.78%
Julie A. Bering
70
14
0
84
51.22%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
212
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 55
VOTE FOR
1
78
5
0
83
39.15%
Kenneth A. Baskette
122
7
0
129
60.85%
Larry Crouch
VOTES=
200
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 60
VOTE FOR
1
100
9
0
109
54.50%
Judy Campbell
25
3
0
28
14.00%
Vernon L. Jackson
52
11
0
63
31.50%
Regina Thornburg Williamson
VOTES=
194
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 62
VOTE FOR
1
61
10
0
71
36.60%
Richard A. Cline
103
20
0
123
63.40%
Eugene H. Whitehead
VOTES=
260
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 65
VOTE FOR
1
89
11
0
100
38.46%
David B. Crouse
152
8
0
160
61.54%
Sheri Reynard
VOTES=
248
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 70
VOTE FOR
1
80
9
0
89
35.89%
Timothy A. Baty
139
20
0
159
64.11%
Dave Heinkel
VOTES=
222
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 71
VOTE FOR
1
94
17
0
111
50.00%
Daniel Flanagan
101
10
0
111
50.00%
Mary E. Harshman
VOTES=
248
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 73
VOTE FOR
1
138
14
0
152
61.29%
Larry J. Johnson
91
5
0
96
38.71%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
177
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 74
VOTE FOR
1
99
13
0
112
63.28%
Joanna Berry
61
4
0
65
36.72%
Nicholas P. Papandria
VOTES=
230
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 78
VOTE FOR
1
154
5
0
159
69.13%
Cary Malchow
63
8
0
71
30.87%
Charles Paul
VOTES=
37
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 81
VOTE FOR
1
25
3
0
28
75.68%
Bruce Munson
7
2
0
9
24.32%
Conrad J. Urban
VOTES=
227
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 87
VOTE FOR
1
117
11
0
128
56.39%
Stephen Lowry
93
6
0
99
43.61%
Jennie L. Scott
VOTES=
186
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 93
VOTE FOR
1
100
11
0
111
59.68%
Michael Ashman
70
5
0
75
40.32%
David W. Hanauer
VOTES=
24,851
(R) State Conv Del Center Twp
VOTE FOR
10
1693
217
0
1910
7.69%
Gary W. Addison
1785
266
0
2051
8.25%
Phyllis J. Amburn
1468
151
0
1619
6.51%
Jason D. Burns
1841
243
0
2084
8.39%
Kimberly J. Canan
1765
233
0
1998
8.04%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
1166
126
0
1292
5.20%
Dustin Jent
1597
195
0
1792
7.21%
Dan Macdonald
2323
312
0
2635
10.60%
Sharon Mcshurley
1440
172
0
1612
6.49%
Brandon E. Murphy
1851
250
0
2101
8.45%
Ronal (Ron) A. Naylor
1672
224
0
1896
7.63%
Beth Y. Quarles
1689
198
0
1887
7.59%
Christopher T. Spurgeon
1743
231
0
1974
7.94%
Victor G. Whitehead
VOTES=
194
(R) State Conv Del Perry Twp
VOTE FOR
1
61
7
0
68
35.05%
Richard A. Cline
104
22
0
126
64.95%
Eugene H. Whitehead
VOTES=
7,701
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
6226
1474
1
7701
100.00%
Barack Obama
VOTES=
7,060
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
5642
1417
1
7060
100.00%
Joe Donnelly
VOTES=
6,894
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
5482
1411
1
6894
100.00%
John R. Gregg
VOTES=
8,720
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
698
150
0
848
9.72%
Dan Bolling
4406
1200
1
5607
64.30%
Bradley T. Bookout
361
84
0
445
5.10%
Jim Crone
1148
236
0
1384
15.87%
Susan Hall Heitzman
359
77
0
436
5.00%
George T. Holland
VOTES=
398
(D) State Rep District 31
VOTE FOR
1
358
40
0
398
100.00%
Katie Morgan
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 32
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
1,160
(D) State Rep District 33
VOTE FOR
1
974
186
0
1160
100.00%
Andy Schemenaur
VOTES=
5,405
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
157
48
0
205
3.79%
Karen Brand
2322
541
1
2864
52.99%
Sue E. Errington
1640
696
0
2336
43.22%
David Walker
VOTES=
1,583
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
1366
217
0
1583
100.00%
Melanie Wright
VOTES=
9,257
(D) Circ Court Judge #2 Dist 46
VOTE FOR
1
3969
770
1
4740
51.20%
Kimberly S. Dowling
3445
1072
0
4517
48.80%
Ana Quirk Hunter
VOTES=
8,606
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
2229
606
1
2836
32.95%
Kenneth R. Davenport
4728
1042
0
5770
67.05%
John Dorer
VOTES=
8,623
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
3676
1235
0
4911
56.95%
Phil Taylor
3190
521
1
3712
43.05%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
7,354
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
5878
1475
1
7354
100.00%
James King
VOTES=
8,914
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
3569
1204
1
4774
53.56%
Todd R. Donati
3569
571
0
4140
46.44%
Jeff Koontz
VOTES=
23,490
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
2053
409
1
2463
10.49%
Traci Allbee
3414
606
1
4021
17.12%
Ashlee Batt
1964
467
0
2431
10.35%
Dan Harty
3669
1073
0
4742
20.19%
Mike Jones
3007
934
0
3941
16.78%
Jim Lutton
3005
959
0
3964
16.88%
Kevin Nemyer
1629
298
1
1928
8.21%
Fred Peacock
VOTES=
1,314
(D) Yorktown CC At Large
VOTE FOR
2
281
50
0
331
25.19%
John M. Miller, Jr.
358
67
0
425
32.34%
M. Shannon Pitzer
488
70
0
558
42.47%
Cindy Spears
VOTES=
744
(D) Yorktown CC District 1
VOTE FOR
1
307
50
0
357
47.98%
Jason Scarberry
332
55
0
387
52.02%
Rick Yencer
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown CC District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown CC District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
656
(D) Yorktown CC District 4
VOTE FOR
1
561
95
0
656
100.00%
Mike Blanch
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown CC District 5
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
118
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 36
VOTE FOR
1
68
12
0
80
67.80%
Bradley T. Bookout
34
4
0
38
32.20%
Bob Wolf
INDELP12
Page 1 of 1