Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/2/2010
08:39:57
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
94-PRECINCT 94
M- # OF Machine Ballots
482
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
45
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
527
PUBLIC COUNT:
1181
REGISTERED VOTERS:
44.62%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
518
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
175
21
0
196
37.84%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
255
22
0
277
53.47%
Dan Coats (R)
45
0
0
45
8.69%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
512
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
149
21
0
170
33.20%
Vop Osili (D)
281
23
0
304
59.38%
Charlie White (R)
38
0
0
38
7.42%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
515
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
162
23
0
185
35.92%
Sam Locke (D)
282
20
0
302
58.64%
Tim Berry (R)
27
1
0
28
5.44%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
506
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
164
21
0
185
36.56%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
301
20
0
321
63.44%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
517
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
146
22
0
168
32.50%
Barry Welsh (D)
305
23
0
328
63.44%
Mike Pence (R)
21
0
0
21
4.06%
Talmage (T.J.) Thompson, Jr. (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
513
State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
177
26
0
203
39.57%
Sue Errington (D)
291
19
0
310
60.43%
Doug Eckerty (R)
VOTES=
516
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
190
20
0
210
40.70%
Pat L. Smith (D)
282
24
0
306
59.30%
L. Jack Lutz (R)
VOTES=
318
Judge of the Circuit Court Numbe
VOTE FOR
1
294
24
0
318
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees (D)
VOTES=
513
Prosecuting Atty 46th Judicial D
VOTE FOR
1
141
19
0
160
31.19%
J.A. Cummins (D)
328
25
0
353
68.81%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
513
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
198
25
0
223
43.47%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
271
19
0
290
56.53%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
VOTES=
509
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
201
24
0
225
44.20%
Judith L. Rust (D)
266
18
0
284
55.80%
Kelly K. Christy (R)
VOTES=
386
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
360
26
0
386
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
516
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
202
25
0
227
43.99%
Michael Scroggins (D)
269
20
0
289
56.01%
Joseph R. Winkle (R)
VOTES=
516
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
198
24
0
222
43.02%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
210
17
0
227
43.99%
Gerald A. Langley (R)
64
3
0
67
12.98%
Brock Reagan (I)
VOTES=
390
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
364
26
0
390
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
514
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
207
26
0
233
45.33%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr. (D)
263
18
0
281
54.67%
Robbie Mixell (R)
VOTES=
519
County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
172
23
0
195
37.57%
Christopher W. Matchett (D)
303
21
0
324
62.43%
Rick E. Shellabarger (R)
VOTES=
322
Salem Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
298
24
0
322
100.00%
Tommy D. Crawford (D)
VOTES=
1,135
Salem Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
229
21
0
250
22.03%
Linda D. Crawford (D)
233
22
0
255
22.47%
Charles (Pat) Maddox (D)
285
25
0
310
27.31%
Corey Scott (D)
299
21
0
320
28.19%
Michael S. Behrendt (R)
VOTES=
388
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
VOTE FOR
1
216
14
0
230
59.28%
Yes
147
11
0
158
40.72%
No
VOTES=
384
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
208
13
0
221
57.55%
Yes
152
11
0
163
42.45%
No
VOTES=
380
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
220
13
0
233
61.32%
Yes
136
11
0
147
38.68%
No
VOTES=
380
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
209
14
0
223
58.68%
Yes
146
11
0
157
41.32%
No
VOTES=
455
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
325
26
0
351
77.14%
Yes
98
6
0
104
22.86%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
55
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
95
INDELG10
Page 1 of 1