Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/12/2010
12:52:18
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
93-PRECINCT 93
M- # OF Machine Ballots
428
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
37
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
2
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
467
PUBLIC COUNT:
1031
REGISTERED VOTERS:
45.30%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
450
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
159
18
0
177
39.33%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
238
16
2
256
56.89%
Dan Coats (R)
15
1
0
16
3.56%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
1
0
0
1
0.22%
Write-In
VOTES=
437
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
125
16
0
141
32.27%
Vop Osili (D)
250
19
2
271
62.01%
Charlie White (R)
25
0
0
25
5.72%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
438
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
140
14
0
154
35.16%
Sam Locke (D)
246
20
2
268
61.19%
Tim Berry (R)
16
0
0
16
3.65%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
444
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
143
14
0
157
35.36%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
265
20
2
287
64.64%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
452
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
129
14
0
143
31.64%
Barry Welsh (D)
272
21
2
295
65.27%
Mike Pence (R)
14
0
0
14
3.10%
Talmage (T.J.) Thompson, Jr. (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
459
State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
162
16
0
178
38.78%
Sue Errington (D)
259
20
2
281
61.22%
Doug Eckerty (R)
VOTES=
444
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
144
14
0
158
35.59%
Pat L. Smith (D)
263
21
2
286
64.41%
L. Jack Lutz (R)
VOTES=
326
Judge of the Circuit Court Numbe
VOTE FOR
1
302
23
1
326
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees (D)
VOTES=
458
Prosecuting Atty 46th Judicial D
VOTE FOR
1
129
15
0
144
31.44%
J.A. Cummins (D)
290
22
2
314
68.56%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
451
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
208
24
0
232
51.44%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
206
11
2
219
48.56%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
VOTES=
448
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
187
20
1
208
46.43%
Judith L. Rust (D)
224
15
1
240
53.57%
Kelly K. Christy (R)
VOTES=
352
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
325
25
2
352
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
463
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
209
20
1
230
49.68%
Michael Scroggins (D)
215
17
1
233
50.32%
Joseph R. Winkle (R)
VOTES=
455
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
178
24
0
202
44.40%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
165
10
1
176
38.68%
Gerald A. Langley (R)
74
2
1
77
16.92%
Brock Reagan (I)
VOTES=
349
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
324
23
2
349
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
449
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
222
25
1
248
55.23%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr. (D)
188
12
1
201
44.77%
Robbie Mixell (R)
VOTES=
346
County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
324
20
2
346
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush (R)
VOTES=
451
Hamilton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
182
20
0
202
44.79%
Monte Stebbins (D)
232
15
2
249
55.21%
Ralph N. Flowers (R)
VOTES=
842
Hamilton Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
249
20
2
271
32.19%
Dave Heinkel (R)
280
19
2
301
35.75%
Larry W. Scott (R)
250
18
2
270
32.07%
Jaye Kaye Wilson (R)
VOTES=
351
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
VOTE FOR
1
232
15
1
248
70.66%
Yes
95
8
0
103
29.34%
No
VOTES=
349
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
234
14
1
249
71.35%
Yes
94
6
0
100
28.65%
No
VOTES=
347
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
237
15
1
253
72.91%
Yes
87
7
0
94
27.09%
No
VOTES=
345
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
229
13
1
243
70.43%
Yes
93
9
0
102
29.57%
No
VOTES=
425
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
314
19
1
334
78.59%
Yes
79
12
0
91
21.41%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
44
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
60
INDELG10
Page 1 of 1