Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/2/2010
08:35:24
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
55-PRECINCT 55
M- # OF Machine Ballots
523
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
37
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
560
PUBLIC COUNT:
1113
REGISTERED VOTERS:
50.31%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
546
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
194
11
0
205
37.55%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
294
22
0
316
57.88%
Dan Coats (R)
22
3
0
25
4.58%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
524
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
157
11
0
168
32.06%
Vop Osili (D)
312
23
0
335
63.93%
Charlie White (R)
20
1
0
21
4.01%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
520
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
164
14
0
178
34.23%
Sam Locke (D)
307
20
0
327
62.88%
Tim Berry (R)
15
0
0
15
2.88%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
528
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
165
15
0
180
34.09%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
329
19
0
348
65.91%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
545
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
153
19
0
172
31.56%
Barry Welsh (D)
341
17
0
358
65.69%
Mike Pence (R)
15
0
0
15
2.75%
Talmage (T.J.) Thompson, Jr. (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
541
State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
188
13
0
201
37.15%
Sue Errington (D)
320
20
0
340
62.85%
Doug Eckerty (R)
VOTES=
540
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
191
14
0
205
37.96%
Pat L. Smith (D)
313
22
0
335
62.04%
L. Jack Lutz (R)
VOTES=
337
Judge of the Circuit Court Numbe
VOTE FOR
1
319
18
0
337
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees (D)
VOTES=
546
Prosecuting Atty 46th Judicial D
VOTE FOR
1
143
12
0
155
28.39%
J.A. Cummins (D)
367
24
0
391
71.61%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
536
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
229
19
0
248
46.27%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
272
16
0
288
53.73%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
VOTES=
532
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
227
20
0
247
46.43%
Judith L. Rust (D)
269
16
0
285
53.57%
Kelly K. Christy (R)
VOTES=
417
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
390
27
0
417
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
547
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
208
15
0
223
40.77%
Michael Scroggins (D)
302
22
0
324
59.23%
Joseph R. Winkle (R)
VOTES=
540
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
244
17
0
261
48.33%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
224
15
0
239
44.26%
Gerald A. Langley (R)
37
3
0
40
7.41%
Brock Reagan (I)
VOTES=
409
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
383
26
0
409
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
530
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
257
19
0
276
52.08%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr. (D)
238
16
0
254
47.92%
Robbie Mixell (R)
VOTES=
417
County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
391
26
0
417
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush (R)
VOTES=
402
Mt. Pleasant Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
377
25
0
402
100.00%
Lynsey R. Weaver (R)
VOTES=
1,048
Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
323
22
0
345
32.92%
Daniel Flanagan (R)
327
24
0
351
33.49%
Dixie Quakenbush (R)
332
20
0
352
33.59%
Edward W. (Ed) Smith (R)
VOTES=
412
Yorktown Town Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
388
24
0
412
100.00%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford (R)
VOTES=
538
Yorktown Town Council District 5
VOTE FOR
1
249
19
0
268
49.81%
Jeff Marlow (D)
253
17
0
270
50.19%
Richard Glaub (R)
VOTES=
426
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
VOTE FOR
1
259
12
0
271
63.62%
Yes
143
12
0
155
36.38%
No
VOTES=
428
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
255
12
0
267
62.38%
Yes
149
12
0
161
37.62%
No
VOTES=
425
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
262
11
0
273
64.24%
Yes
140
12
0
152
35.76%
No
VOTES=
428
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
263
14
0
277
64.72%
Yes
141
10
0
151
35.28%
No
VOTES=
505
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
350
16
0
366
72.48%
Yes
125
14
0
139
27.52%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
41
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
83
INDELG10
Page 1 of 1