Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/2/2010
08:34:13
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
48-PRECINCT 48
M- # OF Machine Ballots
201
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
63
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
264
PUBLIC COUNT:
1113
REGISTERED VOTERS:
23.72%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
255
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
114
40
0
154
60.39%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
72
20
0
92
36.08%
Dan Coats (R)
8
1
0
9
3.53%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
254
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
111
37
0
148
58.27%
Vop Osili (D)
67
21
0
88
34.65%
Charlie White (R)
15
3
0
18
7.09%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
254
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
112
40
0
152
59.84%
Sam Locke (D)
73
18
0
91
35.83%
Tim Berry (R)
9
2
0
11
4.33%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
248
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
112
39
0
151
60.89%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
76
21
0
97
39.11%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
258
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
104
38
0
142
55.04%
Barry Welsh (D)
86
23
0
109
42.25%
Mike Pence (R)
5
2
0
7
2.71%
Talmage (T.J.) Thompson, Jr. (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
252
State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
109
35
0
144
57.14%
Sue Errington (D)
83
25
0
108
42.86%
Doug Eckerty (R)
VOTES=
253
State Representative District 33
VOTE FOR
1
118
43
0
161
63.64%
Ron Liggett (D)
74
18
0
92
36.36%
Bill Davis (R)
VOTES=
190
Judge of the Circuit Court Numbe
VOTE FOR
1
148
42
0
190
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees (D)
VOTES=
253
Prosecuting Atty 46th Judicial D
VOTE FOR
1
89
35
0
124
49.01%
J.A. Cummins (D)
103
26
0
129
50.99%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
252
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
129
41
0
170
67.46%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
63
19
0
82
32.54%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
VOTES=
253
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
122
38
0
160
63.24%
Judith L. Rust (D)
69
24
0
93
36.76%
Kelly K. Christy (R)
VOTES=
134
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
103
31
0
134
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
255
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
117
39
0
156
61.18%
Michael Scroggins (D)
76
23
0
99
38.82%
Joseph R. Winkle (R)
VOTES=
254
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
118
37
0
155
61.02%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
63
19
0
82
32.28%
Gerald A. Langley (R)
12
5
0
17
6.69%
Brock Reagan (I)
VOTES=
141
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
110
31
0
141
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
251
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
130
43
0
173
68.92%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr. (D)
60
18
0
78
31.08%
Robbie Mixell (R)
VOTES=
255
County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
117
42
0
159
62.35%
Ted Bowman (D)
76
20
0
96
37.65%
Rick Spangler (R)
VOTES=
250
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
126
40
0
166
66.40%
Marilyn K. Walker (D)
63
21
0
84
33.60%
Victor Whitehead (R)
VOTES=
735
Center Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
117
41
0
158
21.50%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
124
41
0
165
22.45%
Lesia D. Meer (D)
118
38
0
156
21.22%
Robert L. Thompson (D)
71
20
0
91
12.38%
Joseph H. Ervin (R)
62
18
0
80
10.88%
Chris Flook (R)
66
19
0
85
11.56%
Jarred M. Scott (R)
VOTES=
185
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
VOTE FOR
1
111
20
0
131
70.81%
Yes
44
10
0
54
29.19%
No
VOTES=
185
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
121
23
0
144
77.84%
Yes
35
6
0
41
22.16%
No
VOTES=
186
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
123
20
0
143
76.88%
Yes
34
9
0
43
23.12%
No
VOTES=
186
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
121
23
0
144
77.42%
Yes
35
7
0
42
22.58%
No
VOTES=
223
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
137
28
0
165
73.99%
Yes
49
9
0
58
26.01%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
74
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
47
INDELG10
Page 1 of 1