Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/2/2010
08:34:03
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
47-PRECINCT 47
M- # OF Machine Ballots
327
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
33
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
360
PUBLIC COUNT:
830
REGISTERED VOTERS:
43.37%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
355
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
145
12
0
157
44.23%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
169
18
0
187
52.68%
Dan Coats (R)
8
2
0
10
2.82%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
1
0
0
1
0.28%
Write-In
VOTES=
345
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
132
10
0
142
41.16%
Vop Osili (D)
165
21
0
186
53.91%
Charlie White (R)
16
1
0
17
4.93%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
336
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
128
12
0
140
41.67%
Sam Locke (D)
166
19
0
185
55.06%
Tim Berry (R)
10
1
0
11
3.27%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
338
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
126
11
0
137
40.53%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
180
21
0
201
59.47%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
352
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
145
11
0
156
44.32%
Barry Welsh (D)
171
21
0
192
54.55%
Mike Pence (R)
4
0
0
4
1.14%
Talmage (T.J.) Thompson, Jr. (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
353
State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
159
12
0
171
48.44%
Sue Errington (D)
162
20
0
182
51.56%
Doug Eckerty (R)
VOTES=
350
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
188
14
0
202
57.71%
Dennis Tyler (D)
130
18
0
148
42.29%
John J. Tuttle (R)
VOTES=
251
Judge of the Circuit Court Numbe
VOTE FOR
1
230
21
0
251
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees (D)
VOTES=
354
Prosecuting Atty 46th Judicial D
VOTE FOR
1
112
10
0
122
34.46%
J.A. Cummins (D)
209
23
0
232
65.54%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
348
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
167
12
0
179
51.44%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
149
20
0
169
48.56%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
VOTES=
347
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
157
15
0
172
49.57%
Judith L. Rust (D)
158
17
0
175
50.43%
Kelly K. Christy (R)
VOTES=
254
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
228
26
0
254
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
353
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
149
11
0
160
45.33%
Michael Scroggins (D)
172
21
0
193
54.67%
Joseph R. Winkle (R)
VOTES=
347
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
144
12
0
156
44.96%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
129
20
0
149
42.94%
Gerald A. Langley (R)
42
0
0
42
12.10%
Brock Reagan (I)
VOTES=
256
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
229
27
0
256
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
344
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
181
13
0
194
56.40%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr. (D)
131
19
0
150
43.60%
Robbie Mixell (R)
VOTES=
246
County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
220
26
0
246
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush (R)
VOTES=
335
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
142
12
0
154
45.97%
Marilyn K. Walker (D)
161
20
0
181
54.03%
Victor Whitehead (R)
VOTES=
949
Center Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
122
9
0
131
13.80%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
118
8
0
126
13.28%
Lesia D. Meer (D)
122
9
0
131
13.80%
Robert L. Thompson (D)
168
20
0
188
19.81%
Joseph H. Ervin (R)
159
21
0
180
18.97%
Chris Flook (R)
171
22
0
193
20.34%
Jarred M. Scott (R)
VOTES=
264
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
VOTE FOR
1
186
20
0
206
78.03%
Yes
53
5
0
58
21.97%
No
VOTES=
265
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
191
20
0
211
79.62%
Yes
50
4
0
54
20.38%
No
VOTES=
263
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
193
19
0
212
80.61%
Yes
47
4
0
51
19.39%
No
VOTES=
261
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
186
20
0
206
78.93%
Yes
51
4
0
55
21.07%
No
VOTES=
340
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
202
24
0
226
66.47%
Yes
108
6
0
114
33.53%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
40
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
51
INDELG10
Page 1 of 1