Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/2/2010
08:33:42
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
45-PRECINCT 45
M- # OF Machine Ballots
447
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
59
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
506
PUBLIC COUNT:
1091
REGISTERED VOTERS:
46.38%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
489
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
158
22
0
180
36.81%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
257
33
0
290
59.30%
Dan Coats (R)
16
3
0
19
3.89%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
459
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
131
19
0
150
32.68%
Vop Osili (D)
251
37
0
288
62.75%
Charlie White (R)
21
0
0
21
4.58%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
466
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
131
17
0
148
31.76%
Sam Locke (D)
265
38
0
303
65.02%
Tim Berry (R)
12
3
0
15
3.22%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
467
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
138
20
0
158
33.83%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
271
38
0
309
66.17%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
490
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
130
24
0
154
31.43%
Barry Welsh (D)
297
34
0
331
67.55%
Mike Pence (R)
5
0
0
5
1.02%
Talmage (T.J.) Thompson, Jr. (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
489
State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
164
22
0
186
38.04%
Sue Errington (D)
268
35
0
303
61.96%
Doug Eckerty (R)
VOTES=
483
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
191
23
0
214
44.31%
Dennis Tyler (D)
234
35
0
269
55.69%
John J. Tuttle (R)
VOTES=
309
Judge of the Circuit Court Numbe
VOTE FOR
1
273
36
0
309
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees (D)
VOTES=
487
Prosecuting Atty 46th Judicial D
VOTE FOR
1
132
10
0
142
29.16%
J.A. Cummins (D)
297
48
0
345
70.84%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
477
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
187
23
0
210
44.03%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
232
35
0
267
55.97%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
VOTES=
482
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
193
23
0
216
44.81%
Judith L. Rust (D)
232
34
0
266
55.19%
Kelly K. Christy (R)
VOTES=
367
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
325
42
0
367
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
489
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
191
21
0
212
43.35%
Michael Scroggins (D)
239
38
0
277
56.65%
Joseph R. Winkle (R)
VOTES=
482
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
185
16
0
201
41.70%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
202
36
0
238
49.38%
Gerald A. Langley (R)
37
6
0
43
8.92%
Brock Reagan (I)
VOTES=
375
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
330
45
0
375
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
471
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
203
24
0
227
48.20%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr. (D)
210
34
0
244
51.80%
Robbie Mixell (R)
VOTES=
364
County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
322
42
0
364
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush (R)
VOTES=
475
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
182
21
0
203
42.74%
Marilyn K. Walker (D)
234
38
0
272
57.26%
Victor Whitehead (R)
VOTES=
1,329
Center Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
142
24
0
166
12.49%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
129
21
0
150
11.29%
Lesia D. Meer (D)
136
18
0
154
11.59%
Robert L. Thompson (D)
252
39
0
291
21.90%
Joseph H. Ervin (R)
249
34
0
283
21.29%
Chris Flook (R)
249
36
0
285
21.44%
Jarred M. Scott (R)
VOTES=
374
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
VOTE FOR
1
238
26
0
264
70.59%
Yes
98
12
0
110
29.41%
No
VOTES=
373
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
246
23
0
269
72.12%
Yes
90
14
0
104
27.88%
No
VOTES=
384
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
257
27
0
284
73.96%
Yes
89
11
0
100
26.04%
No
VOTES=
375
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
239
24
0
263
70.13%
Yes
99
13
0
112
29.87%
No
VOTES=
453
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
280
37
0
317
69.98%
Yes
122
14
0
136
30.02%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
43
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
114
INDELG10
Page 1 of 1