Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/2/2010
08:33:12
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
41-PRECINCT 41
M- # OF Machine Ballots
229
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
42
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
271
PUBLIC COUNT:
672
REGISTERED VOTERS:
40.33%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
268
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
130
22
0
152
56.72%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
83
16
0
99
36.94%
Dan Coats (R)
13
4
0
17
6.34%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
263
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
113
21
0
134
50.95%
Vop Osili (D)
95
17
0
112
42.59%
Charlie White (R)
13
4
0
17
6.46%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
258
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
119
22
0
141
54.65%
Sam Locke (D)
86
17
0
103
39.92%
Tim Berry (R)
12
2
0
14
5.43%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
259
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
114
23
0
137
52.90%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
104
18
0
122
47.10%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
267
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
103
21
0
124
46.44%
Barry Welsh (D)
112
17
0
129
48.31%
Mike Pence (R)
10
4
0
14
5.24%
Talmage (T.J.) Thompson, Jr. (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
260
State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
122
21
0
143
55.00%
Sue Errington (D)
100
17
0
117
45.00%
Doug Eckerty (R)
VOTES=
262
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
141
22
0
163
62.21%
Dennis Tyler (D)
80
19
0
99
37.79%
John J. Tuttle (R)
VOTES=
202
Judge of the Circuit Court Numbe
VOTE FOR
1
176
26
0
202
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees (D)
VOTES=
262
Prosecuting Atty 46th Judicial D
VOTE FOR
1
107
18
0
125
47.71%
J.A. Cummins (D)
114
23
0
137
52.29%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
260
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
139
25
0
164
63.08%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
80
16
0
96
36.92%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
VOTES=
266
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
135
22
0
157
59.02%
Judith L. Rust (D)
90
19
0
109
40.98%
Kelly K. Christy (R)
VOTES=
184
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
161
23
0
184
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
266
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
136
20
0
156
58.65%
Michael Scroggins (D)
90
20
0
110
41.35%
Joseph R. Winkle (R)
VOTES=
267
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
129
19
0
148
55.43%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
74
19
0
93
34.83%
Gerald A. Langley (R)
22
4
0
26
9.74%
Brock Reagan (I)
VOTES=
182
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
162
20
0
182
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
263
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
144
20
0
164
62.36%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr. (D)
80
19
0
99
37.64%
Robbie Mixell (R)
VOTES=
259
County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
129
20
0
149
57.53%
Mary I. Chambers (D)
91
19
0
110
42.47%
Belinda M. Munson (R)
VOTES=
263
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
131
23
0
154
58.56%
Marilyn K. Walker (D)
90
19
0
109
41.44%
Victor Whitehead (R)
VOTES=
753
Center Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
127
21
0
148
19.65%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
109
20
0
129
17.13%
Lesia D. Meer (D)
115
21
0
136
18.06%
Robert L. Thompson (D)
94
19
0
113
15.01%
Joseph H. Ervin (R)
85
19
0
104
13.81%
Chris Flook (R)
104
19
0
123
16.33%
Jarred M. Scott (R)
VOTES=
214
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
VOTE FOR
1
125
13
0
138
64.49%
Yes
68
8
0
76
35.51%
No
VOTES=
213
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
133
13
0
146
68.54%
Yes
60
7
0
67
31.46%
No
VOTES=
215
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
130
11
0
141
65.58%
Yes
66
8
0
74
34.42%
No
VOTES=
214
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
130
12
0
142
66.36%
Yes
65
7
0
72
33.64%
No
VOTES=
247
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
158
19
0
177
71.66%
Yes
58
12
0
70
28.34%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
48
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
36
INDELG10
Page 1 of 1