Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/2/2010
08:33:02
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
40-PRECINCT 40
M- # OF Machine Ballots
449
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
51
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
500
PUBLIC COUNT:
1156
REGISTERED VOTERS:
43.25%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
485
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
208
27
0
235
48.45%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
200
19
0
219
45.15%
Dan Coats (R)
26
4
0
30
6.19%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
1
0
1
0.21%
Write-In
VOTES=
467
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
176
24
0
200
42.83%
Vop Osili (D)
209
24
0
233
49.89%
Charlie White (R)
32
2
0
34
7.28%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
463
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
184
24
0
208
44.92%
Sam Locke (D)
205
24
0
229
49.46%
Tim Berry (R)
24
2
0
26
5.62%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
465
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
191
22
0
213
45.81%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
225
27
0
252
54.19%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
484
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
172
22
0
194
40.08%
Barry Welsh (D)
246
24
0
270
55.79%
Mike Pence (R)
17
2
0
19
3.93%
Talmage (T.J.) Thompson, Jr. (L)
0
1
0
1
0.21%
Write-In
VOTES=
485
State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
225
21
0
246
50.72%
Sue Errington (D)
211
28
0
239
49.28%
Doug Eckerty (R)
VOTES=
482
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
246
22
0
268
55.60%
Dennis Tyler (D)
187
27
0
214
44.40%
John J. Tuttle (R)
VOTES=
335
Judge of the Circuit Court Numbe
VOTE FOR
1
304
31
0
335
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees (D)
VOTES=
475
Prosecuting Atty 46th Judicial D
VOTE FOR
1
187
18
0
205
43.16%
J.A. Cummins (D)
238
32
0
270
56.84%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
472
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
246
24
0
270
57.20%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
177
25
0
202
42.80%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
VOTES=
467
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
206
23
0
229
49.04%
Judith L. Rust (D)
215
23
0
238
50.96%
Kelly K. Christy (R)
VOTES=
322
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
291
31
0
322
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
490
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
246
23
0
269
54.90%
Michael Scroggins (D)
193
28
0
221
45.10%
Joseph R. Winkle (R)
VOTES=
475
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
225
22
0
247
52.00%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
149
22
0
171
36.00%
Gerald A. Langley (R)
52
5
0
57
12.00%
Brock Reagan (I)
VOTES=
322
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
290
32
0
322
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
475
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
264
26
0
290
61.05%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr. (D)
164
21
0
185
38.95%
Robbie Mixell (R)
VOTES=
317
County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
286
31
0
317
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush (R)
VOTES=
476
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
231
25
0
256
53.78%
Marilyn K. Walker (D)
196
24
0
220
46.22%
Victor Whitehead (R)
VOTES=
1,334
Center Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
213
22
0
235
17.62%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
179
19
0
198
14.84%
Lesia D. Meer (D)
202
19
0
221
16.57%
Robert L. Thompson (D)
201
25
0
226
16.94%
Joseph H. Ervin (R)
186
24
0
210
15.74%
Chris Flook (R)
217
27
0
244
18.29%
Jarred M. Scott (R)
VOTES=
366
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
VOTE FOR
1
235
21
0
256
69.95%
Yes
99
11
0
110
30.05%
No
VOTES=
366
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
239
19
0
258
70.49%
Yes
96
12
0
108
29.51%
No
VOTES=
367
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
240
20
0
260
70.84%
Yes
96
11
0
107
29.16%
No
VOTES=
364
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
231
19
0
250
68.68%
Yes
103
11
0
114
31.32%
No
VOTES=
446
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
293
26
0
319
71.52%
Yes
107
20
0
127
28.48%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
67
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
61
INDELG10
Page 1 of 1