Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/2/2010
08:31:31
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
27-PRECINCT 27
M- # OF Machine Ballots
179
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
19
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
198
PUBLIC COUNT:
1592
REGISTERED VOTERS:
12.44%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
194
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
95
13
0
108
55.67%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
63
4
0
67
34.54%
Dan Coats (R)
18
1
0
19
9.79%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
192
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
94
12
0
106
55.21%
Vop Osili (D)
67
6
0
73
38.02%
Charlie White (R)
13
0
0
13
6.77%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
193
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
12
0
103
53.37%
Sam Locke (D)
74
6
0
80
41.45%
Tim Berry (R)
10
0
0
10
5.18%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
189
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
93
12
0
105
55.56%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
78
6
0
84
44.44%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
191
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
86
11
0
97
50.79%
Barry Welsh (D)
78
6
0
84
43.98%
Mike Pence (R)
10
0
0
10
5.24%
Talmage (T.J.) Thompson, Jr. (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
194
State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
107
12
0
119
61.34%
Sue Errington (D)
68
7
0
75
38.66%
Doug Eckerty (R)
VOTES=
186
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
107
15
0
122
65.59%
Dennis Tyler (D)
62
2
0
64
34.41%
John J. Tuttle (R)
VOTES=
152
Judge of the Circuit Court Numbe
VOTE FOR
1
136
16
0
152
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees (D)
VOTES=
191
Prosecuting Atty 46th Judicial D
VOTE FOR
1
85
10
0
95
49.74%
J.A. Cummins (D)
87
9
0
96
50.26%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
188
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
104
18
0
122
64.89%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
65
1
0
66
35.11%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
VOTES=
186
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
98
17
0
115
61.83%
Judith L. Rust (D)
69
2
0
71
38.17%
Kelly K. Christy (R)
VOTES=
114
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
105
9
0
114
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
189
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
100
15
0
115
60.85%
Michael Scroggins (D)
70
4
0
74
39.15%
Joseph R. Winkle (R)
VOTES=
189
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
100
14
0
114
60.32%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
49
3
0
52
27.51%
Gerald A. Langley (R)
22
1
0
23
12.17%
Brock Reagan (I)
VOTES=
113
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
105
8
0
113
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
189
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
115
17
0
132
69.84%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr. (D)
56
1
0
57
30.16%
Robbie Mixell (R)
VOTES=
185
County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
93
14
0
107
57.84%
Mary I. Chambers (D)
75
3
0
78
42.16%
Belinda M. Munson (R)
VOTES=
182
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
103
15
0
118
64.84%
Marilyn K. Walker (D)
62
2
0
64
35.16%
Victor Whitehead (R)
VOTES=
536
Center Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
95
13
0
108
20.15%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
93
12
0
105
19.59%
Lesia D. Meer (D)
97
12
0
109
20.34%
Robert L. Thompson (D)
65
4
0
69
12.87%
Joseph H. Ervin (R)
67
3
0
70
13.06%
Chris Flook (R)
71
4
0
75
13.99%
Jarred M. Scott (R)
VOTES=
149
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
VOTE FOR
1
94
10
0
104
69.80%
Yes
42
3
0
45
30.20%
No
VOTES=
143
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
96
11
0
107
74.83%
Yes
34
2
0
36
25.17%
No
VOTES=
146
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
99
10
0
109
74.66%
Yes
34
3
0
37
25.34%
No
VOTES=
142
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
94
10
0
104
73.24%
Yes
35
3
0
38
26.76%
No
VOTES=
178
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
96
9
0
105
58.99%
Yes
66
7
0
73
41.01%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
39
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
23
INDELG10
Page 1 of 1