Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/2/2010
08:31:11
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
25-PRECINCT 25
M- # OF Machine Ballots
203
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
37
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
240
PUBLIC COUNT:
1067
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.49%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
235
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
91
24
0
115
48.94%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
88
13
0
101
42.98%
Dan Coats (R)
19
0
0
19
8.09%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
232
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
90
26
0
116
50.00%
Vop Osili (D)
89
10
0
99
42.67%
Charlie White (R)
16
1
0
17
7.33%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
227
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
89
25
0
114
50.22%
Sam Locke (D)
83
11
0
94
41.41%
Tim Berry (R)
18
1
0
19
8.37%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
230
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
99
27
0
126
54.78%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
94
10
0
104
45.22%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
236
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
88
27
0
115
48.73%
Barry Welsh (D)
100
9
0
109
46.19%
Mike Pence (R)
11
0
0
11
4.66%
Talmage (T.J.) Thompson, Jr. (L)
1
0
0
1
0.42%
Write-In
VOTES=
236
State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
104
25
0
129
54.66%
Sue Errington (D)
95
12
0
107
45.34%
Doug Eckerty (R)
VOTES=
234
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
113
30
0
143
61.11%
Dennis Tyler (D)
84
7
0
91
38.89%
John J. Tuttle (R)
VOTES=
170
Judge of the Circuit Court Numbe
VOTE FOR
1
141
29
0
170
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees (D)
VOTES=
232
Prosecuting Atty 46th Judicial D
VOTE FOR
1
89
15
0
104
44.83%
J.A. Cummins (D)
107
21
0
128
55.17%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
234
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
109
27
0
136
58.12%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
88
10
0
98
41.88%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
VOTES=
234
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
105
25
0
130
55.56%
Judith L. Rust (D)
92
12
0
104
44.44%
Kelly K. Christy (R)
VOTES=
154
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
136
18
0
154
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
238
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
106
19
0
125
52.52%
Michael Scroggins (D)
95
18
0
113
47.48%
Joseph R. Winkle (R)
VOTES=
234
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
94
22
0
116
49.57%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
84
12
0
96
41.03%
Gerald A. Langley (R)
19
3
0
22
9.40%
Brock Reagan (I)
VOTES=
153
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
134
19
0
153
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
234
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
117
23
0
140
59.83%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr. (D)
81
13
0
94
40.17%
Robbie Mixell (R)
VOTES=
232
County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
105
29
0
134
57.76%
Christopher W. Matchett (D)
90
8
0
98
42.24%
Rick E. Shellabarger (R)
VOTES=
233
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
107
25
0
132
56.65%
Marilyn K. Walker (D)
89
12
0
101
43.35%
Victor Whitehead (R)
VOTES=
660
Center Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
88
26
0
114
17.27%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
91
26
0
117
17.73%
Lesia D. Meer (D)
84
27
0
111
16.82%
Robert L. Thompson (D)
96
10
0
106
16.06%
Joseph H. Ervin (R)
88
10
0
98
14.85%
Chris Flook (R)
104
10
0
114
17.27%
Jarred M. Scott (R)
VOTES=
174
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
VOTE FOR
1
96
13
0
109
62.64%
Yes
54
11
0
65
37.36%
No
VOTES=
173
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
95
12
0
107
61.85%
Yes
54
12
0
66
38.15%
No
VOTES=
171
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
94
13
0
107
62.57%
Yes
53
11
0
64
37.43%
No
VOTES=
174
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
98
14
0
112
64.37%
Yes
52
10
0
62
35.63%
No
VOTES=
218
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
124
16
0
140
64.22%
Yes
63
15
0
78
35.78%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
37
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
26
INDELG10
Page 1 of 1