Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/2/2010
08:30:00
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
14-PRECINCT 14
M- # OF Machine Ballots
416
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
71
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
487
PUBLIC COUNT:
1431
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.03%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
462
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
193
47
0
240
51.95%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
185
15
0
200
43.29%
Dan Coats (R)
18
3
0
21
4.55%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0
1
0
1
0.22%
Write-In
VOTES=
451
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
173
47
0
220
48.78%
Vop Osili (D)
189
14
0
203
45.01%
Charlie White (R)
26
2
0
28
6.21%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
451
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
181
44
0
225
49.89%
Sam Locke (D)
184
16
0
200
44.35%
Tim Berry (R)
24
2
0
26
5.76%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
450
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
191
43
0
234
52.00%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
197
19
0
216
48.00%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
468
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
166
45
0
211
45.09%
Barry Welsh (D)
220
22
0
242
51.71%
Mike Pence (R)
15
0
0
15
3.21%
Talmage (T.J.) Thompson, Jr. (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
469
State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
191
44
0
235
50.11%
Sue Errington (D)
210
24
0
234
49.89%
Doug Eckerty (R)
VOTES=
462
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
243
52
0
295
63.85%
Dennis Tyler (D)
153
14
0
167
36.15%
John J. Tuttle (R)
VOTES=
340
Judge of the Circuit Court Numbe
VOTE FOR
1
291
49
0
340
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees (D)
VOTES=
467
Prosecuting Atty 46th Judicial D
VOTE FOR
1
193
41
0
234
50.11%
J.A. Cummins (D)
206
27
0
233
49.89%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
474
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
230
55
0
285
60.13%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
173
16
0
189
39.87%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
VOTES=
469
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
236
51
0
287
61.19%
Judith L. Rust (D)
168
14
0
182
38.81%
Kelly K. Christy (R)
VOTES=
289
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
259
30
0
289
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
474
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
232
46
0
278
58.65%
Michael Scroggins (D)
173
23
0
196
41.35%
Joseph R. Winkle (R)
VOTES=
461
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
212
47
0
259
56.18%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
149
13
0
162
35.14%
Gerald A. Langley (R)
37
3
0
40
8.68%
Brock Reagan (I)
VOTES=
303
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
273
30
0
303
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
457
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
252
42
0
294
64.33%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr. (D)
144
19
0
163
35.67%
Robbie Mixell (R)
VOTES=
456
County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
215
46
0
261
57.24%
Christopher W. Matchett (D)
181
14
0
195
42.76%
Rick E. Shellabarger (R)
VOTES=
464
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
239
51
0
290
62.50%
Marilyn K. Walker (D)
162
12
0
174
37.50%
Victor Whitehead (R)
VOTES=
1,318
Center Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
221
48
0
269
20.41%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
189
41
0
230
17.45%
Lesia D. Meer (D)
191
41
0
232
17.60%
Robert L. Thompson (D)
181
18
0
199
15.10%
Joseph H. Ervin (R)
164
15
0
179
13.58%
Chris Flook (R)
192
17
0
209
15.86%
Jarred M. Scott (R)
VOTES=
346
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
VOTE FOR
1
196
15
0
211
60.98%
Yes
114
21
0
135
39.02%
No
VOTES=
339
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
213
18
0
231
68.14%
Yes
90
18
0
108
31.86%
No
VOTES=
342
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
205
18
0
223
65.20%
Yes
102
17
0
119
34.80%
No
VOTES=
336
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
201
18
0
219
65.18%
Yes
100
17
0
117
34.82%
No
VOTES=
427
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
300
35
0
335
78.45%
Yes
86
6
0
92
21.55%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
92
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
71
INDELG10
Page 1 of 1