Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/2/2010 08:29:39   Delaware County, Indiana 2010 General Election Election Date: 11/2/2010 12-PRECINCT 12 M- # OF Machine Ballots 247 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 74 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 321  PUBLIC COUNT: 906  REGISTERED VOTERS: 35.43% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 310       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
217 71 0 288 92.90% Brad Ellsworth (D)
9 1 0 10 3.23% Dan Coats (R)
12 0 0 12 3.87% Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 311       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
218 72 0 290 93.25% Vop Osili (D)
10 0 0 10 3.22% Charlie White (R)
10 1 0 11 3.54% Mike Wherry (L)
 
VOTES= 307       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
222 70 0 292 95.11% Sam Locke (D)
11 0 0 11 3.58% Tim Berry (R)
4 0 0 4 1.30% Eric Knipe (L)
 
VOTES= 307       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
225 69 0 294 95.77% Pete Buttigieg (D)
12 1 0 13 4.23% Richard E. Mourdock (R)
 
VOTES= 310       United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
206 68 0 274 88.39% Barry Welsh (D)
26 4 0 30 9.68% Mike Pence (R)
6 0 0 6 1.94% Talmage (T.J.) Thompson, Jr. (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 311       State Senator District 26 VOTE FOR 1
224 70 0 294 94.53% Sue Errington (D)
16 1 0 17 5.47% Doug Eckerty (R)
 
VOTES= 308       State Representative District 34 VOTE FOR 1
227 70 0 297 96.43% Dennis Tyler (D)
10 1 0 11 3.57% John J. Tuttle (R)
 
VOTES= 299       Judge of the Circuit Court Numbe VOTE FOR 1
230 69 0 299 100.00% Marianne Lafferty Vorhees (D)
 
VOTES= 313       Prosecuting Atty 46th Judicial D VOTE FOR 1
210 51 0 261 83.39% J.A. Cummins (D)
30 22 0 52 16.61% Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
 
VOTES= 310       Clerk of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
221 72 0 293 94.52% Steven G. Craycraft (D)
16 1 0 17 5.48% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
 
VOTES= 310       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
221 72 0 293 94.52% Judith L. Rust (D)
16 1 0 17 5.48% Kelly K. Christy (R)
 
VOTES= 54       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
37 17 0 54 100.00% Jane Lasater (R)
 
VOTES= 315       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
225 66 0 291 92.38% Michael Scroggins (D)
17 7 0 24 7.62% Joseph R. Winkle (R)
 
VOTES= 312       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
219 72 0 291 93.27% Scott E. Hahn (D)
11 0 0 11 3.53% Gerald A. Langley (R)
10 0 0 10 3.21% Brock Reagan (I)
 
VOTES= 58       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
41 17 0 58 100.00% James D. Carmichael (R)
 
VOTES= 311       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
230 72 0 302 97.11% Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr. (D)
8 1 0 9 2.89% Robbie Mixell (R)
 
VOTES= 313       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
225 72 0 297 94.89% Ted Bowman (D)
16 0 0 16 5.11% Rick Spangler (R)
 
VOTES= 310       Center Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
225 73 0 298 96.13% Marilyn K. Walker (D)
12 0 0 12 3.87% Victor Whitehead (R)
 
VOTES= 881       Center Township Board Members VOTE FOR 3
215 63 0 278 31.56% Cordell H. Campbell (D)
212 59 0 271 30.76% Lesia D. Meer (D)
227 73 0 300 34.05% Robert L. Thompson (D)
11 1 0 12 1.36% Joseph H. Ervin (R)
10 0 0 10 1.14% Chris Flook (R)
10 0 0 10 1.14% Jarred M. Scott (R)
 
VOTES= 210       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford VOTE FOR 1
120 31 0 151 71.90% Yes
43 16 0 59 28.10% No
 
VOTES= 208       Court of Appeals Dist 4-May VOTE FOR 1
121 41 0 162 77.88% Yes
41 5 0 46 22.12% No
 
VOTES= 215       Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown VOTE FOR 1
132 36 0 168 78.14% Yes
35 12 0 47 21.86% No
 
VOTES= 209       Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb VOTE FOR 1
124 39 0 163 77.99% Yes
38 8 0 46 22.01% No
 
VOTES= 235       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
150 36 0 186 79.15% Yes
36 13 0 49 20.85% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 192 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 2
INDELG10 Page 1 of 1