Election Summary Report
EMS
11/12/2010
12:51:52
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 General Election
Election Date:
11/2/2010
M- # OF Machine Ballots
27736
NUMBER OF PRECINCTS:
75
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
4026
# OF PRECINCTS REPORTED:
75
8
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
# OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED:
0
31770
PUBLIC COUNT:
# OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE:
0
87307
REGISTERED VOTERS:
36.39%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
30,703
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
12262
2148
4
14414
46.95%
Brad Ellsworth (D)
13119
1597
4
14720
47.94%
Dan Coats (R)
1401
146
0
1547
5.04%
Rebecca Sink-Burris (L)
15
7
0
22
0.07%
Write-In
VOTES=
29,907
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
10764
1960
3
12727
42.56%
Vop Osili (D)
13715
1736
5
15456
51.68%
Charlie White (R)
1603
121
0
1724
5.76%
Mike Wherry (L)
VOTES=
29,752
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
11164
2008
4
13176
44.29%
Sam Locke (D)
13584
1688
4
15276
51.34%
Tim Berry (R)
1198
102
0
1300
4.37%
Eric Knipe (L)
VOTES=
29,718
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
11280
1951
4
13235
44.54%
Pete Buttigieg (D)
14687
1792
4
16483
55.46%
Richard E. Mourdock (R)
VOTES=
30,729
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
10484
1951
4
12439
40.48%
Barry Welsh (D)
15573
1860
4
17437
56.74%
Mike Pence (R)
780
65
0
845
2.75%
Talmage (T.J.) Thompson, Jr. (L)
7
1
0
8
0.03%
Write-In
VOTES=
30,749
State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
12616
2037
3
14656
47.66%
Sue Errington (D)
14275
1813
5
16093
52.34%
Doug Eckerty (R)
VOTES=
5,080
State Representative District 33
VOTE FOR
1
2170
325
0
2495
49.11%
Ron Liggett (D)
2323
262
0
2585
50.89%
Bill Davis (R)
VOTES=
12,088
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
6292
1249
2
7543
62.40%
Dennis Tyler (D)
3953
590
2
4545
37.60%
John J. Tuttle (R)
VOTES=
13,225
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
4550
594
1
5145
38.90%
Pat L. Smith (D)
7266
811
3
8080
61.10%
L. Jack Lutz (R)
VOTES=
21,139
Judge of the Circuit Court Numbe
VOTE FOR
1
18543
2592
4
21139
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees (D)
VOTES=
30,609
Prosecuting Atty 46th Judicial D
VOTE FOR
1
10453
1618
4
12075
39.45%
J.A. Cummins (D)
16268
2262
4
18534
60.55%
Jeffrey L. Arnold (R)
VOTES=
30,426
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
14120
2347
3
16470
54.13%
Steven G. Craycraft (D)
12434
1517
5
13956
45.87%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields (R)
VOTES=
30,107
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
13255
2261
4
15520
51.55%
Judith L. Rust (D)
13019
1564
4
14587
48.45%
Kelly K. Christy (R)
VOTES=
20,951
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
18630
2317
4
20951
100.00%
Jane Lasater (R)
VOTES=
30,886
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
14283
2014
5
16302
52.78%
Michael Scroggins (D)
12678
1903
3
14584
47.22%
Joseph R. Winkle (R)
VOTES=
30,436
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
13722
2029
3
15754
51.76%
Scott E. Hahn (D)
10060
1505
3
11568
38.01%
Gerald A. Langley (R)
2817
295
2
3114
10.23%
Brock Reagan (I)
VOTES=
21,304
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
18975
2325
4
21304
100.00%
James D. Carmichael (R)
VOTES=
30,108
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
15190
2260
5
17455
57.97%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr. (D)
11110
1540
3
12653
42.03%
Robbie Mixell (R)
VOTES=
6,305
County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
2719
484
0
3203
50.80%
Christopher W. Matchett (D)
2815
286
1
3102
49.20%
Rick E. Shellabarger (R)
VOTES=
7,739
County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
6905
831
3
7739
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush (R)
VOTES=
5,594
County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
2777
559
2
3338
59.67%
Mary I. Chambers (D)
1973
283
0
2256
40.33%
Belinda M. Munson (R)
VOTES=
8,052
County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
3266
622
1
3889
48.30%
Ted Bowman (D)
3731
432
0
4163
51.70%
Rick Spangler (R)
VOTES=
13,945
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
6919
1405
3
8327
59.71%
Marilyn K. Walker (D)
4910
706
2
5618
40.29%
Victor Whitehead (R)
VOTES=
39,548
Center Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
6192
1284
3
7479
18.91%
Cordell H. Campbell (D)
5759
1174
3
6936
17.54%
Lesia D. Meer (D)
6013
1238
3
7254
18.34%
Robert L. Thompson (D)
5277
755
2
6034
15.26%
Joseph H. Ervin (R)
4912
703
2
5617
14.20%
Chris Flook (R)
5454
772
2
6228
15.75%
Jarred M. Scott (R)
VOTES=
876
Delaware Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
813
63
0
876
100.00%
Denise Thornburg (R)
VOTES=
2,948
Delaware Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
406
43
0
449
15.23%
Derek Dunnuck (D)
357
39
0
396
13.43%
Randy L. Vorhees (D)
598
56
0
654
22.18%
William Conn (R)
616
57
0
673
22.83%
Roy Lasater (R)
717
59
0
776
26.32%
Jerald W. (Jerry) Reynard (R)
VOTES=
2,602
Hamilton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
907
87
0
994
38.20%
Monte Stebbins (D)
1470
136
2
1608
61.80%
Ralph N. Flowers (R)
VOTES=
5,446
Hamilton Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
1649
154
2
1805
33.14%
Dave Heinkel (R)
1729
153
2
1884
34.59%
Larry W. Scott (R)
1610
145
2
1757
32.26%
Jaye Kaye Wilson (R)
VOTES=
796
Harrison Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
703
93
0
796
100.00%
Patricia Ann Glass (D)
VOTES=
2,566
Harrison Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
762
108
0
870
33.90%
Charles A. Paul, Sr (R)
706
94
0
800
31.18%
Brenda K. (Logan) Ragland (R)
792
104
0
896
34.92%
Brenda Terhune (R)
VOTES=
1,150
Liberty Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
1033
117
0
1150
100.00%
Brian J. Dudley (R)
VOTES=
3,464
Liberty Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
724
104
0
828
23.90%
Michael D. Jones (D)
899
117
0
1016
29.33%
Sharyn Black (R)
786
92
0
878
25.35%
Glenn A. Reed (R)
660
82
0
742
21.42%
Paul E. Woodruff (R)
VOTES=
1,431
Monroe Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
652
92
1
745
52.06%
Ivan D. Gregory (D)
575
111
0
686
47.94%
Nyoka (Nicki) Johnson (R)
VOTES=
3,443
Monroe Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
650
107
1
758
22.02%
Kenton Rea Reeder (D)
807
129
0
936
27.19%
Shirley Foster (R)
667
98
0
765
22.22%
Tom A. Harris (R)
854
130
0
984
28.58%
Larry Shirey (R)
VOTES=
3,524
Mt. Pleasant Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
3178
346
0
3524
100.00%
Lynsey R. Weaver (R)
VOTES=
9,538
Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
2867
306
0
3173
33.27%
Daniel Flanagan (R)
2858
319
0
3177
33.31%
Dixie Quakenbush (R)
2877
311
0
3188
33.42%
Edward W. (Ed) Smith (R)
VOTES=
354
Niles Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
327
27
0
354
100.00%
Dorothy A. Smoot (D)
VOTES=
1,059
Niles Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
327
23
0
350
33.05%
Paul M. Campbell (R)
346
25
0
371
35.03%
Peggy L. Evans (R)
317
21
0
338
31.92%
Max Morgan (R)
VOTES=
457
Perry Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
406
51
0
457
100.00%
R. Bobby Adams (R)
VOTES=
1,204
Perry Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
356
49
0
405
33.64%
Joseph A. Carmichael (R)
346
48
0
394
32.72%
Charles W. Conwell (R)
354
51
0
405
33.64%
Larry Crabtree (R)
VOTES=
852
Salem Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
778
74
0
852
100.00%
Tommy D. Crawford (D)
VOTES=
2,961
Salem Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
597
57
0
654
22.09%
Linda D. Crawford (D)
639
64
0
703
23.74%
Charles (Pat) Maddox (D)
715
66
0
781
26.38%
Corey Scott (D)
758
65
0
823
27.79%
Michael S. Behrendt (R)
VOTES=
563
Union Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
506
57
0
563
100.00%
Mark A. Clawson (D)
VOTES=
1,382
Union Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
398
60
0
458
33.14%
Donnna Jane Johnson-Adams (D)
399
54
0
453
32.78%
Glen A. Schwer (D)
428
43
0
471
34.08%
Michael Scott Johnson (R)
VOTES=
585
Washington Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
211
33
0
244
41.71%
Stephanie Mccormick (D)
309
32
0
341
58.29%
Lisa D. Garrison (R)
VOTES=
1,135
Washington Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
332
40
0
372
32.78%
Jerry J. Kirtley (R)
335
51
0
386
34.01%
Phyllis A. Lutton (D)
342
35
0
377
33.22%
Kathy J. Miller (R)
VOTES=
438
Albany Town Board District 1
VOTE FOR
1
395
43
0
438
100.00%
James (Pug) Norris (R)
VOTES=
559
Albany Town Board District 3
VOTE FOR
1
169
26
0
195
34.88%
Dewayne Stevens (D)
328
36
0
364
65.12%
Shannon N. Henry (R)
VOTES=
2,551
Yorktown Town Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
2293
258
0
2551
100.00%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford (R)
VOTES=
3,351
Yorktown Town Council District 5
VOTE FOR
1
1372
172
0
1544
46.08%
Jeff Marlow (D)
1599
208
0
1807
53.92%
Richard Glaub (R)
VOTES=
23,482
Court of Appeals Dist 2-Bradford
VOTE FOR
1
14065
1486
4
15555
66.24%
Yes
7056
871
0
7927
33.76%
No
VOTES=
23,312
Court of Appeals Dist 4-May
VOTE FOR
1
14424
1521
3
15948
68.41%
Yes
6548
815
1
7364
31.59%
No
VOTES=
23,351
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Brown
VOTE FOR
1
14531
1517
3
16051
68.74%
Yes
6486
813
1
7300
31.26%
No
VOTES=
23,193
Court of Appeals Dist 5-Robb
VOTE FOR
1
14204
1489
3
15696
67.68%
Yes
6673
823
1
7497
32.32%
No
VOTES=
28,014
Public Question
VOTE FOR
1
18439
2108
3
20550
73.36%
Yes
6619
844
1
7464
26.64%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
4549
Libertarian Party
18
Republican Party
4574
INDELG10
Page 1 of 1