Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:39:12
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
98-PRECINCT 98
M- # OF Machine Ballots
210
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
29
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
239
PUBLIC COUNT:
1003
REGISTERED VOTERS:
23.83%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
86
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
22
3
0
25
29.07%
George Thomas Holland
53
8
0
61
70.93%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
111
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
16
3
0
19
17.12%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
7
2
0
9
8.11%
B. Jeff Ellison
76
7
0
83
74.77%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
97
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
85
12
0
97
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
112
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
52
7
0
59
52.68%
J.a. Cummins
48
5
0
53
47.32%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
92
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
81
11
0
92
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
90
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
79
11
0
90
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
111
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
1.80%
Kenneth R. Davenport
17
1
0
18
16.22%
Ray A. Dudley
60
10
0
70
63.06%
Michael Scroggins
20
1
0
21
18.92%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
104
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
74
8
0
82
78.85%
Scott E. Hahn
18
4
0
22
21.15%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
112
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
7
1
0
8
7.14%
Rodney Barber
61
6
0
67
59.82%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
31
6
0
37
33.04%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
87
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
74
13
0
87
100.00%
Jeff Marlow
VOTES=
85
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 98
VOTE FOR
1
72
13
0
85
100.00%
Joseph P. Rhoades
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 36
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
112
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
2.68%
Don Bates, Jr.
5
2
0
7
6.25%
Richard Behney
46
4
0
50
44.64%
Dan Coats
17
4
0
21
18.75%
John N. Hostettler
29
2
0
31
27.68%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
101
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
89
12
0
101
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
103
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
18
1
0
19
18.45%
Kevin J. Barrett
74
10
0
84
81.55%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
113
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
41
5
0
46
40.71%
L. Jack Lutz
60
7
0
67
59.29%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
85
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
77
8
0
85
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
102
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
59
7
0
66
64.71%
Jane Lasater
32
4
0
36
35.29%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
112
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
19
2
0
21
18.75%
Phil Clark
4
2
0
6
5.36%
Vernon Jackson
77
8
0
85
75.89%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
86
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
78
8
0
86
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
92
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
83
9
0
92
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
95
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
22
2
0
24
25.26%
Traci L. Conner
65
6
0
71
74.74%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
96
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
85
11
0
96
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
92
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
83
9
0
92
100.00%
Lynsey R. Weaver
VOTES=
221
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
62
5
0
67
30.32%
Daniel Flanagan
70
6
0
76
34.39%
Dixie Quakenbush
71
7
0
78
35.29%
Edward W. (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
107
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
33
3
0
36
33.64%
Stephen R. Lowry
66
5
0
71
66.36%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford
VOTES=
79
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
74
5
0
79
100.00%
Richard Glaub
VOTES=
457
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
66
8
0
74
16.19%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
64
9
0
73
15.97%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
56
7
0
63
13.79%
Patrick J. Kindt
79
12
0
91
19.91%
Sharon Mcshurley
63
8
0
71
15.54%
Eugene H. Whitehead
74
11
0
85
18.60%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
615
Yorktown Comm Schl Board At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
40
5
0
45
7.32%
Mike A. Blanch, Sr.
33
1
0
34
5.53%
David Boone
120
19
0
139
22.60%
Mark A. Clevenger
25
7
0
32
5.20%
Mark E Craig
32
0
0
32
5.20%
Ty E. Hudson
93
18
0
111
18.05%
Pat Lavelle
47
5
0
52
8.46%
Roger Mauller II
40
9
0
49
7.97%
Robert G. Mixell
90
11
0
101
16.42%
Thomas D. Simpson
20
0
0
20
3.25%
Shahnaz Torabi
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1