Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:38:51
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
97-PRECINCT 97
M- # OF Machine Ballots
193
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
198
PUBLIC COUNT:
723
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.39%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
91
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
33
0
0
33
36.26%
George Thomas Holland
56
2
0
58
63.74%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
105
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
39
0
0
39
37.14%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
14
2
0
16
15.24%
B. Jeff Ellison
49
1
0
50
47.62%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
86
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
82
4
0
86
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
110
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
55
2
0
57
51.82%
J.a. Cummins
51
2
0
53
48.18%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
96
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
92
4
0
96
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
85
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
82
3
0
85
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
116
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
4.31%
Kenneth R. Davenport
24
1
0
25
21.55%
Ray A. Dudley
66
3
0
69
59.48%
Michael Scroggins
17
0
0
17
14.66%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
105
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
73
1
0
74
70.48%
Scott E. Hahn
29
2
0
31
29.52%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
107
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
10.28%
Rodney Barber
53
4
0
57
53.27%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
39
0
0
39
36.45%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
91
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
87
4
0
91
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
97
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
94
3
0
97
100.00%
Jeff Marlow
VOTES=
74
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 97
VOTE FOR
1
73
1
0
74
100.00%
Troy E. Landers
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 36
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
75
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
4.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
1
0
0
1
1.33%
Richard Behney
26
1
0
27
36.00%
Dan Coats
24
0
0
24
32.00%
John N. Hostettler
20
0
0
20
26.67%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
64
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
63
1
0
64
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
65
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
26
0
0
26
40.00%
Kevin J. Barrett
38
1
0
39
60.00%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
73
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
43
1
0
44
60.27%
L. Jack Lutz
29
0
0
29
39.73%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
60
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
59
1
0
60
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
69
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
43
1
0
44
63.77%
Jane Lasater
25
0
0
25
36.23%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
73
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
21.92%
Phil Clark
6
0
0
6
8.22%
Vernon Jackson
50
1
0
51
69.86%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
59
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
58
1
0
59
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
60
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
59
1
0
60
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
68
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
26
0
0
26
38.24%
Traci L. Conner
41
1
0
42
61.76%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
56
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
55
1
0
56
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
58
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
57
1
0
58
100.00%
Lynsey R. Weaver
VOTES=
137
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
42
1
0
43
31.39%
Daniel Flanagan
49
1
0
50
36.50%
Dixie Quakenbush
43
1
0
44
32.12%
Edward W. (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
72
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
33
0
0
33
45.83%
Stephen R. Lowry
38
1
0
39
54.17%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford
VOTES=
63
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
62
1
0
63
100.00%
Richard Glaub
VOTES=
303
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
51
0
0
51
16.83%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
53
1
0
54
17.82%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
48
0
0
48
15.84%
Patrick J. Kindt
49
1
0
50
16.50%
Sharon Mcshurley
50
1
0
51
16.83%
Eugene H. Whitehead
49
0
0
49
16.17%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
531
Yorktown Comm Schl Board At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
47
3
0
50
9.42%
Mike A. Blanch, Sr.
41
0
0
41
7.72%
David Boone
100
2
0
102
19.21%
Mark A. Clevenger
26
1
0
27
5.08%
Mark E Craig
37
0
0
37
6.97%
Ty E. Hudson
83
0
0
83
15.63%
Pat Lavelle
59
2
0
61
11.49%
Roger Mauller II
57
1
0
58
10.92%
Robert G. Mixell
60
0
0
60
11.30%
Thomas D. Simpson
12
0
0
12
2.26%
Shahnaz Torabi
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1