Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:38:41
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
95-PRECINCT 95
M- # OF Machine Ballots
280
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
12
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
292
PUBLIC COUNT:
958
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.48%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
95
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
22
2
0
24
25.26%
George Thomas Holland
68
3
0
71
74.74%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
121
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
23
1
0
24
19.83%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
16
2
0
18
14.88%
B. Jeff Ellison
77
2
0
79
65.29%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
110
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
104
6
0
110
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
121
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
51
5
0
56
46.28%
J.a. Cummins
64
1
0
65
53.72%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
103
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
97
6
0
103
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
97
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
92
5
0
97
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
119
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
4.20%
Kenneth R. Davenport
24
0
0
24
20.17%
Ray A. Dudley
62
5
0
67
56.30%
Michael Scroggins
22
1
0
23
19.33%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
115
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
87
3
0
90
78.26%
Scott E. Hahn
22
3
0
25
21.74%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
116
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
6.90%
Rodney Barber
62
4
0
66
56.90%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
40
2
0
42
36.21%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
94
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
90
4
0
94
100.00%
Jeff Marlow
VOTES=
91
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 95
VOTE FOR
1
85
6
0
91
100.00%
Annette Elaine Craycraft
VOTES=
104
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 26
VOTE FOR
1
72
4
0
76
73.08%
Annette Elaine Craycraft
26
2
0
28
26.92%
Mark Darrall
VOTES=
151
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
3.31%
Don Bates, Jr.
9
1
0
10
6.62%
Richard Behney
76
2
0
78
51.66%
Dan Coats
13
2
0
15
9.93%
John N. Hostettler
42
1
0
43
28.48%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
145
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
139
6
0
145
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
132
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
29
0
0
29
21.97%
Kevin J. Barrett
97
6
0
103
78.03%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
147
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
74
3
0
77
52.38%
L. Jack Lutz
67
3
0
70
47.62%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
118
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
113
5
0
118
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
135
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
93
6
0
99
73.33%
Jane Lasater
36
0
0
36
26.67%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
148
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
16.89%
Phil Clark
7
2
0
9
6.08%
Vernon Jackson
110
4
0
114
77.03%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
116
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
110
6
0
116
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
124
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
118
6
0
124
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
130
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
44
2
0
46
35.38%
Traci L. Conner
80
4
0
84
64.62%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
129
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
123
6
0
129
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
116
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
111
5
0
116
100.00%
Lynsey R. Weaver
VOTES=
302
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
92
5
0
97
32.12%
Daniel Flanagan
98
5
0
103
34.11%
Dixie Quakenbush
96
6
0
102
33.77%
Edward W. (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
159
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
66
0
0
66
41.51%
Stephen R. Lowry
87
6
0
93
58.49%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford
VOTES=
117
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
111
6
0
117
100.00%
Richard Glaub
VOTES=
619
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
100
4
0
104
16.80%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
104
5
0
109
17.61%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
87
4
0
91
14.70%
Patrick J. Kindt
104
4
0
108
17.45%
Sharon Mcshurley
93
4
0
97
15.67%
Eugene H. Whitehead
105
5
0
110
17.77%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
790
Yorktown Comm Schl Board At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
54
2
0
56
7.09%
Mike A. Blanch, Sr.
44
0
0
44
5.57%
David Boone
152
7
0
159
20.13%
Mark A. Clevenger
28
0
0
28
3.54%
Mark E Craig
71
3
0
74
9.37%
Ty E. Hudson
126
6
0
132
16.71%
Pat Lavelle
88
0
0
88
11.14%
Roger Mauller II
39
4
0
43
5.44%
Robert G. Mixell
154
5
0
159
20.13%
Thomas D. Simpson
7
0
0
7
0.89%
Shahnaz Torabi
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1