Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:38:31
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
94-PRECINCT 94
M- # OF Machine Ballots
307
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
24
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
331
PUBLIC COUNT:
1192
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.77%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
123
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
44
6
0
50
40.65%
George Thomas Holland
64
9
0
73
59.35%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
152
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
35
2
0
37
24.34%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
25
2
0
27
17.76%
B. Jeff Ellison
74
14
0
88
57.89%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
123
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
109
14
0
123
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
162
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
57
8
0
65
40.12%
J.a. Cummins
87
10
0
97
59.88%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
140
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
121
19
0
140
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
130
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
115
15
0
130
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
160
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
5.63%
Kenneth R. Davenport
25
5
0
30
18.75%
Ray A. Dudley
90
10
0
100
62.50%
Michael Scroggins
16
5
0
21
13.13%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
141
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
80
12
0
92
65.25%
Scott E. Hahn
43
6
0
49
34.75%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
147
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
18
2
0
20
13.61%
Rodney Barber
62
8
0
70
47.62%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
50
7
0
57
38.78%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
123
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
105
18
0
123
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
128
(D) Salem Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
111
17
0
128
100.00%
Tommy D. Crawford
VOTES=
208
(D) Salem Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
81
12
0
93
44.71%
Charles (Pat) Maddox
99
16
0
115
55.29%
Corey Scott
VOTES=
140
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 94
VOTE FOR
1
119
21
0
140
100.00%
Marcus Joe Scott
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 23
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
146
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
6.85%
Don Bates, Jr.
7
0
0
7
4.79%
Richard Behney
58
1
0
59
40.41%
Dan Coats
30
1
0
31
21.23%
John N. Hostettler
39
0
0
39
26.71%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
134
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
132
2
0
134
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
125
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
81
1
0
82
65.60%
Kevin J. Barrett
42
1
0
43
34.40%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
146
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
100
2
0
102
69.86%
L. Jack Lutz
44
0
0
44
30.14%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
115
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
113
2
0
115
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
135
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
88
1
0
89
65.93%
Jane Lasater
45
1
0
46
34.07%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
135
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
58
1
0
59
43.70%
Phil Clark
23
0
0
23
17.04%
Vernon Jackson
52
1
0
53
39.26%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
121
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
119
2
0
121
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
126
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
124
2
0
126
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
124
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
66
1
0
67
54.03%
Traci L. Conner
56
1
0
57
45.97%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
127
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
125
2
0
127
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
0
(R) Salem Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
105
(R) Salem Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
103
2
0
105
100.00%
Michael S. Behrendt
VOTES=
610
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
100
0
0
100
16.39%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
105
1
0
106
17.38%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
93
0
0
93
15.25%
Patrick J. Kindt
102
1
0
103
16.89%
Sharon Mcshurley
97
2
0
99
16.23%
Eugene H. Whitehead
108
1
0
109
17.87%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
596
Daleville Comm Schools At-Large
VOTE FOR
2
202
17
0
219
36.74%
Patricia Diane Evans
99
12
0
111
18.62%
Paula Rench
108
9
0
117
19.63%
Alex Walker
142
7
0
149
25.00%
Bobby D. Watters
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1