Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:39:10
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
93-PRECINCT 93
M- # OF Machine Ballots
221
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
21
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
242
PUBLIC COUNT:
1022
REGISTERED VOTERS:
23.68%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
91
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
22
6
0
28
30.77%
George Thomas Holland
56
7
0
63
69.23%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
121
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
24.79%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
18
3
0
21
17.36%
B. Jeff Ellison
61
9
0
70
57.85%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
104
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
92
12
0
104
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
120
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
51
8
0
59
49.17%
J.a. Cummins
54
7
0
61
50.83%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
99
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
87
12
0
99
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
97
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
85
12
0
97
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
121
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
1
0
4
3.31%
Kenneth R. Davenport
25
4
0
29
23.97%
Ray A. Dudley
55
10
0
65
53.72%
Michael Scroggins
23
0
0
23
19.01%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
115
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
76
10
0
86
74.78%
Scott E. Hahn
24
5
0
29
25.22%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
119
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
8
3
0
11
9.24%
Rodney Barber
63
8
0
71
59.66%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
33
4
0
37
31.09%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
97
(D) Hamilton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
86
11
0
97
100.00%
Monte Stebbins
VOTES=
0
(D) Hamilton Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
91
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 93
VOTE FOR
1
80
11
0
91
100.00%
Jack R. Gray
VOTES=
88
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 40
VOTE FOR
1
79
9
0
88
100.00%
Jonathon L. Clevenger
VOTES=
105
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
4.76%
Don Bates, Jr.
3
0
0
3
2.86%
Richard Behney
50
1
0
51
48.57%
Dan Coats
12
1
0
13
12.38%
John N. Hostettler
31
2
0
33
31.43%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
99
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
96
3
0
99
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
91
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
32
3
0
35
38.46%
Kevin J. Barrett
55
1
0
56
61.54%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
103
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
66
4
0
70
67.96%
L. Jack Lutz
33
0
0
33
32.04%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
80
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
77
3
0
80
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
97
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
63.92%
Jane Lasater
35
0
0
35
36.08%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
101
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
48
2
0
50
49.50%
Phil Clark
5
1
0
6
5.94%
Vernon Jackson
43
2
0
45
44.55%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
84
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
81
3
0
84
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
86
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
82
4
0
86
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
89
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
28
1
0
29
32.58%
Traci L. Conner
57
3
0
60
67.42%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
86
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
84
2
0
86
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
88
(R) Hamilton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
85
3
0
88
100.00%
Ralph N. Flowers
VOTES=
233
(R) Hamilton Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
31
0
0
31
13.30%
Michael S. Catron
47
1
0
48
20.60%
Dave Heinkel
40
2
0
42
18.03%
Shawn C. Phillips
62
2
0
64
27.47%
Larry W. Scott
45
3
0
48
20.60%
Jaye Kaye Wilson
VOTES=
310
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
61
3
0
64
20.65%
Tom L. Bennington
55
3
0
58
18.71%
David M. Heinkel
52
4
0
56
18.06%
Jerry J. Kirtley
56
3
0
59
19.03%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
70
3
0
73
23.55%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
221
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Delaware
VOTE FOR
1
120
5
0
125
56.56%
John Adams
82
14
0
96
43.44%
Bruce F. Wiemer
VOTES=
204
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Niles Tw
VOTE FOR
1
25
4
0
29
14.22%
Diane K. Baird
64
7
0
71
34.80%
Stacey W. Burt
29
6
0
35
17.16%
Alice J. Gillis
68
1
0
69
33.82%
Lorraine Kay Tomlin
VOTES=
184
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Union Tw
VOTE FOR
1
169
15
0
184
100.00%
Trent A. Fox
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1