Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:38:00
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
90-PRECINCT 90
M- # OF Machine Ballots
293
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
10
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
303
PUBLIC COUNT:
1152
REGISTERED VOTERS:
26.30%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
112
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
36
0
0
36
32.14%
George Thomas Holland
71
5
0
76
67.86%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
143
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
61
0
0
61
42.66%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
17
2
0
19
13.29%
B. Jeff Ellison
59
4
0
63
44.06%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
111
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
106
5
0
111
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
137
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
75
0
0
75
54.74%
J.a. Cummins
56
6
0
62
45.26%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
114
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
109
5
0
114
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
105
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
101
4
0
105
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
149
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
4.03%
Kenneth R. Davenport
45
0
0
45
30.20%
Ray A. Dudley
65
1
0
66
44.30%
Michael Scroggins
26
6
0
32
21.48%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
138
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
102
4
0
106
76.81%
Scott E. Hahn
29
3
0
32
23.19%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
132
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
14
0
0
14
10.61%
Rodney Barber
84
4
0
88
66.67%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
28
2
0
30
22.73%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
115
(D) Hamilton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
112
3
0
115
100.00%
Monte Stebbins
VOTES=
0
(D) Hamilton Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
112
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 90
VOTE FOR
1
108
4
0
112
100.00%
Joe E. Orick
VOTES=
97
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 41
VOTE FOR
1
94
3
0
97
100.00%
Lydia A. Seals
VOTES=
138
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
6.52%
Don Bates, Jr.
5
0
0
5
3.62%
Richard Behney
72
3
0
75
54.35%
Dan Coats
15
0
0
15
10.87%
John N. Hostettler
34
0
0
34
24.64%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
135
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
133
2
0
135
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
124
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
48
0
0
48
38.71%
Kevin J. Barrett
73
3
0
76
61.29%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
135
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
81
1
0
82
60.74%
L. Jack Lutz
51
2
0
53
39.26%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
118
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
117
1
0
118
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
139
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
82
2
0
84
60.43%
Jane Lasater
54
1
0
55
39.57%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
141
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
75
1
0
76
53.90%
Phil Clark
6
0
0
6
4.26%
Vernon Jackson
57
2
0
59
41.84%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
118
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
116
2
0
118
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
124
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
121
3
0
124
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
128
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
63
0
0
63
49.22%
Traci L. Conner
63
2
0
65
50.78%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
127
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
124
3
0
127
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
118
(R) Hamilton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
117
1
0
118
100.00%
Ralph N. Flowers
VOTES=
356
(R) Hamilton Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
59
0
0
59
16.57%
Michael S. Catron
63
2
0
65
18.26%
Dave Heinkel
55
1
0
56
15.73%
Shawn C. Phillips
98
1
0
99
27.81%
Larry W. Scott
75
2
0
77
21.63%
Jaye Kaye Wilson
VOTES=
509
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
97
1
0
98
19.25%
Carolyn R. Costello
96
1
0
97
19.06%
David Costello
97
1
0
98
19.25%
Chris Flook
109
1
0
110
21.61%
Richard W. Thornburg
104
2
0
106
20.83%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
272
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Delaware
VOTE FOR
1
152
5
0
157
57.72%
John Adams
112
3
0
115
42.28%
Bruce F. Wiemer
VOTES=
268
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Niles Tw
VOTE FOR
1
39
0
0
39
14.55%
Diane K. Baird
67
2
0
69
25.75%
Stacey W. Burt
76
1
0
77
28.73%
Alice J. Gillis
80
3
0
83
30.97%
Lorraine Kay Tomlin
VOTES=
232
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Union Tw
VOTE FOR
1
227
5
0
232
100.00%
Trent A. Fox
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1