Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2010 08:37:50   Delaware County, Indiana 2010 Primary Election Election Date: 5/4/2010 88-PRECINCT 88 M- # OF Machine Ballots 234 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 23 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 257  PUBLIC COUNT: 737  REGISTERED VOTERS: 34.87% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 0       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 54       (D) United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
14 2 0 16 29.63% George Thomas Holland
33 5 0 38 70.37% Barry Welsh
 
VOTES= 72       (D) State Senator District 26 VOTE FOR 1
7 0 0 7 9.72% Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
14 1 0 15 20.83% B. Jeff Ellison
44 6 0 50 69.44% Sue Errington
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 58       (D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1 VOTE FOR 1
50 8 0 58 100.00% Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
 
VOTES= 76       (D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici VOTE FOR 1
43 4 0 47 61.84% J.a. Cummins
24 5 0 29 38.16% Mark R. Mckinney
 
VOTES= 56       (D) Clerk of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
50 6 0 56 100.00% Steven G. Craycraft
 
VOTES= 56       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
49 7 0 56 100.00% Judith L. Rust
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 77       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
3 1 0 4 5.19% Kenneth R. Davenport
8 2 0 10 12.99% Ray A. Dudley
40 5 0 45 58.44% Michael Scroggins
17 1 0 18 23.38% Terry Winters
 
VOTES= 69       (D) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
45 7 0 52 75.36% Scott E. Hahn
15 2 0 17 24.64% Charles E. Richmond II
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 72       (D) County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
4 2 0 6 8.33% Rodney Barber
35 5 0 40 55.56% Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
24 2 0 26 36.11% Bill Smith
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 59       (D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5 VOTE FOR 1
55 4 0 59 100.00% Jeff Marlow
 
VOTES= 53       (D) Pct Committeeman Pct 88 VOTE FOR 1
46 7 0 53 100.00% Bradley T. Bookout
 
VOTES= 44       (D) State Conv Delegates Dist 37 VOTE FOR 1
40 4 0 44 100.00% Bob Wolf
 
VOTES= 157       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
4 1 0 5 3.18% Don Bates, Jr.
4 2 0 6 3.82% Richard Behney
85 6 0 91 57.96% Dan Coats
33 3 0 36 22.93% John N. Hostettler
18 1 0 19 12.10% Marlin A. Stutzman
 
VOTES= 149       (R) United States Rep District 6 VOTE FOR 1
137 12 0 149 100.00% Mike Pence
 
VOTES= 145       (R) State Senator District 26 VOTE FOR 1
29 1 0 30 20.69% Kevin J. Barrett
106 9 0 115 79.31% Doug Eckerty
 
VOTES= 155       (R) State Rep District 35 VOTE FOR 1
74 6 0 80 51.61% L. Jack Lutz
71 4 0 75 48.39% Eric C. Welch
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 121       (R) Clerk of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
113 8 0 121 100.00% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 148       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
96 8 0 104 70.27% Jane Lasater
39 5 0 44 29.73% Regina Thornburg-williamson
 
VOTES= 164       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
26 2 0 28 17.07% Phil Clark
6 3 0 9 5.49% Vernon Jackson
119 8 0 127 77.44% Joseph R. Winkle
 
VOTES= 126       (R) County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
115 11 0 126 100.00% Gerald A. Langley
 
VOTES= 136       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
124 12 0 136 100.00% James D. Carmichael
 
VOTES= 145       (R) County Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
34 3 0 37 25.52% Traci L. Conner
99 9 0 108 74.48% Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
 
VOTES= 135       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
123 12 0 135 100.00% Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
 
VOTES= 125       (R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
114 11 0 125 100.00% Lynsey R. Weaver
 
VOTES= 322       (R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems VOTE FOR 3
92 10 0 102 31.68% Daniel Flanagan
90 10 0 100 31.06% Dixie Quakenbush
110 10 0 120 37.27% Edward W. (Ed) Smith
 
VOTES= 167       (R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
70 3 0 73 43.71% Stephen R. Lowry
84 10 0 94 56.29% Robert (Bob) Ratchford
 
VOTES= 136       (R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5 VOTE FOR 1
124 12 0 136 100.00% Richard Glaub
 
VOTES= 688       (R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3 VOTE FOR 6
115 9 0 124 18.02% Marlin Brooks Creasy
97 10 0 107 15.55% Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
81 9 0 90 13.08% Patrick J. Kindt
133 11 0 144 20.93% Sharon Mcshurley
93 8 0 101 14.68% Eugene H. Whitehead
112 10 0 122 17.73% Kaye H. Whitehead
 
VOTES= 668       Yorktown Comm Schl Board At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
25 6 0 31 4.64% Mike A. Blanch, Sr.
17 2 0 19 2.84% David Boone
140 14 0 154 23.05% Mark A. Clevenger
23 2 0 25 3.74% Mark E Craig
46 4 0 50 7.49% Ty E. Hudson
112 9 0 121 18.11% Pat Lavelle
74 3 0 77 11.53% Roger Mauller II
42 3 0 45 6.74% Robert G. Mixell
120 9 0 129 19.31% Thomas D. Simpson
16 1 0 17 2.54% Shahnaz Torabi
 
 
INDELP10 Page 1 of 1