Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:37:40
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
87-PRECINCT 87
M- # OF Machine Ballots
280
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
20
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
300
PUBLIC COUNT:
867
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.60%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
69
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
24
2
0
26
37.68%
George Thomas Holland
38
5
0
43
62.32%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
95
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
8.42%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
9
3
0
12
12.63%
B. Jeff Ellison
69
6
0
75
78.95%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
83
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
9
0
83
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
96
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
40
4
0
44
45.83%
J.a. Cummins
47
5
0
52
54.17%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
76
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
67
9
0
76
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
75
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
66
9
0
75
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
96
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
3.13%
Kenneth R. Davenport
13
7
0
20
20.83%
Ray A. Dudley
63
0
0
63
65.63%
Michael Scroggins
8
2
0
10
10.42%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
91
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
65
6
0
71
78.02%
Scott E. Hahn
17
3
0
20
21.98%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
96
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
9.38%
Rodney Barber
49
4
0
53
55.21%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
29
5
0
34
35.42%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
76
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
68
8
0
76
100.00%
Jeff Marlow
VOTES=
75
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 87
VOTE FOR
1
68
7
0
75
100.00%
Dorman D. Hill
VOTES=
87
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 26
VOTE FOR
1
54
8
0
62
71.26%
Annette Elaine Craycraft
25
0
0
25
28.74%
Mark Darrall
VOTES=
176
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
10
1
0
11
6.25%
Don Bates, Jr.
5
0
0
5
2.84%
Richard Behney
74
7
0
81
46.02%
Dan Coats
29
0
0
29
16.48%
John N. Hostettler
47
3
0
50
28.41%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
175
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
165
10
0
175
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
154
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
40
3
0
43
27.92%
Kevin J. Barrett
104
7
0
111
72.08%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
174
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
91
6
0
97
55.75%
L. Jack Lutz
73
4
0
77
44.25%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
148
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
139
9
0
148
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
165
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
107
8
0
115
69.70%
Jane Lasater
49
1
0
50
30.30%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
180
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
25
4
0
29
16.11%
Phil Clark
10
0
0
10
5.56%
Vernon Jackson
134
7
0
141
78.33%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
150
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
141
9
0
150
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
156
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
146
10
0
156
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
157
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
52
2
0
54
34.39%
Traci L. Conner
94
9
0
103
65.61%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
158
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
148
10
0
158
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
146
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
138
8
0
146
100.00%
Lynsey R. Weaver
VOTES=
377
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
116
8
0
124
32.89%
Daniel Flanagan
115
8
0
123
32.63%
Dixie Quakenbush
122
8
0
130
34.48%
Edward W. (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
187
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
42
3
0
45
24.06%
Stephen R. Lowry
134
8
0
142
75.94%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford
VOTES=
140
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
131
9
0
140
100.00%
Richard Glaub
VOTES=
762
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
116
9
0
125
16.40%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
119
9
0
128
16.80%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
109
8
0
117
15.35%
Patrick J. Kindt
138
9
0
147
19.29%
Sharon Mcshurley
108
8
0
116
15.22%
Eugene H. Whitehead
121
8
0
129
16.93%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
817
Yorktown Comm Schl Board At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
32
3
0
35
4.28%
Mike A. Blanch, Sr.
38
2
0
40
4.90%
David Boone
193
10
0
203
24.85%
Mark A. Clevenger
26
7
0
33
4.04%
Mark E Craig
59
6
0
65
7.96%
Ty E. Hudson
116
9
0
125
15.30%
Pat Lavelle
97
5
0
102
12.48%
Roger Mauller II
45
7
0
52
6.36%
Robert G. Mixell
144
5
0
149
18.24%
Thomas D. Simpson
10
3
0
13
1.59%
Shahnaz Torabi
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1