Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:37:10
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
77-PRECINCT 77
M- # OF Machine Ballots
253
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
16
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
269
PUBLIC COUNT:
1201
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.40%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
145
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
45
5
0
50
34.48%
George Thomas Holland
88
7
0
95
65.52%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
178
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
66
2
0
68
38.20%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
20
2
0
22
12.36%
B. Jeff Ellison
81
7
0
88
49.44%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
155
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
146
9
0
155
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
179
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
99
3
0
102
56.98%
J.a. Cummins
67
10
0
77
43.02%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
148
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
137
11
0
148
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
142
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
132
10
0
142
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
182
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
2.75%
Kenneth R. Davenport
48
7
0
55
30.22%
Ray A. Dudley
90
5
0
95
52.20%
Michael Scroggins
26
1
0
27
14.84%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
183
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
148
6
0
154
84.15%
Scott E. Hahn
23
6
0
29
15.85%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
178
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
11
2
0
13
7.30%
Rodney Barber
94
6
0
100
56.18%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
60
5
0
65
36.52%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
150
(D) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
138
12
0
150
100.00%
Ted Bowman
VOTES=
145
(D) Union Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
134
11
0
145
100.00%
Mark A. Clawson
VOTES=
209
(D) Union Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
103
7
0
110
52.63%
Donna Jane Johnson-adams
90
9
0
99
47.37%
Glen A. Schwer
VOTES=
143
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 77
VOTE FOR
1
133
10
0
143
100.00%
Jerry L. Evans
VOTES=
133
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 30
VOTE FOR
1
123
10
0
133
100.00%
Jerry L. Evans
VOTES=
74
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
5.41%
Don Bates, Jr.
9
0
0
9
12.16%
Richard Behney
28
1
0
29
39.19%
Dan Coats
10
1
0
11
14.86%
John N. Hostettler
21
0
0
21
28.38%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
67
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
64
3
0
67
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
66
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
25
1
0
26
39.39%
Kevin J. Barrett
39
1
0
40
60.61%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
74
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
40
3
0
43
58.11%
L. Jack Lutz
31
0
0
31
41.89%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
58
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
56
2
0
58
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
72
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
41
3
0
44
61.11%
Jane Lasater
28
0
0
28
38.89%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
75
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
19
0
0
19
25.33%
Phil Clark
9
0
0
9
12.00%
Vernon Jackson
44
3
0
47
62.67%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
66
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
63
3
0
66
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
65
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
63
2
0
65
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
68
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
25
1
0
26
38.24%
Traci L. Conner
41
1
0
42
61.76%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
73
(R) County Council District 4
VOTE FOR
1
37
1
0
38
52.05%
Rick Spangler
33
2
0
35
47.95%
Richard W. Thornburg
VOTES=
0
(R) Union Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
66
(R) Union Township Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
63
3
0
66
100.00%
Michael Scott Johnson
VOTES=
227
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
42
2
0
44
19.38%
Carolyn R. Costello
36
2
0
38
16.74%
David Costello
40
2
0
42
18.50%
Chris Flook
51
2
0
53
23.35%
Richard W. Thornburg
48
2
0
50
22.03%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
243
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Delaware
VOTE FOR
1
128
10
0
138
56.79%
John Adams
101
4
0
105
43.21%
Bruce F. Wiemer
VOTES=
247
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Niles Tw
VOTE FOR
1
37
0
0
37
14.98%
Diane K. Baird
55
4
0
59
23.89%
Stacey W. Burt
98
6
0
104
42.11%
Alice J. Gillis
43
4
0
47
19.03%
Lorraine Kay Tomlin
VOTES=
225
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Union Tw
VOTE FOR
1
210
15
0
225
100.00%
Trent A. Fox
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1