Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:39:00
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
74-PRECINCT 74
M- # OF Machine Ballots
352
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
26
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
378
PUBLIC COUNT:
1706
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.16%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
128
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
39
2
0
41
32.03%
George Thomas Holland
79
8
0
87
67.97%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
168
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
42
4
0
46
27.38%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
11
0
0
11
6.55%
B. Jeff Ellison
99
12
0
111
66.07%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
141
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
131
10
0
141
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
168
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
66
8
0
74
44.05%
J.a. Cummins
89
5
0
94
55.95%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
126
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
120
6
0
126
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
123
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
115
8
0
123
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
161
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
3.73%
Kenneth R. Davenport
33
0
0
33
20.50%
Ray A. Dudley
90
10
0
100
62.11%
Michael Scroggins
18
4
0
22
13.66%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
153
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
113
9
0
122
79.74%
Scott E. Hahn
29
2
0
31
20.26%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
161
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
4.97%
Rodney Barber
87
6
0
93
57.76%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
52
8
0
60
37.27%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
11
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
100.00%
Jeff Marlow
VOTES=
165
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 74
VOTE FOR
1
70
11
0
81
49.09%
John P. Hampton
79
5
0
84
50.91%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
140
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 37
VOTE FOR
1
131
9
0
140
100.00%
Bob Wolf
VOTES=
187
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
6.42%
Don Bates, Jr.
9
1
0
10
5.35%
Richard Behney
86
6
0
92
49.20%
Dan Coats
32
0
0
32
17.11%
John N. Hostettler
40
1
0
41
21.93%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
169
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
163
6
0
169
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
170
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
50
3
0
53
31.18%
Kevin J. Barrett
112
5
0
117
68.82%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
182
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
113
6
0
119
65.38%
L. Jack Lutz
61
2
0
63
34.62%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
155
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
147
8
0
155
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
177
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
112
7
0
119
67.23%
Jane Lasater
57
1
0
58
32.77%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
185
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
42
2
0
44
23.78%
Phil Clark
16
4
0
20
10.81%
Vernon Jackson
118
3
0
121
65.41%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
155
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
148
7
0
155
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
165
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
157
8
0
165
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
165
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
59
3
0
62
37.58%
Traci L. Conner
100
3
0
103
62.42%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
170
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
162
8
0
170
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
145
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
137
8
0
145
100.00%
Lynsey R. Weaver
VOTES=
368
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
116
5
0
121
32.88%
Daniel Flanagan
120
6
0
126
34.24%
Dixie Quakenbush
115
6
0
121
32.88%
Edward W. (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
32
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
46.88%
Stephen R. Lowry
17
0
0
17
53.13%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford
VOTES=
28
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
27
1
0
28
100.00%
Richard Glaub
VOTES=
794
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
126
7
0
133
16.75%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
129
7
0
136
17.13%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
112
7
0
119
14.99%
Patrick J. Kindt
141
7
0
148
18.64%
Sharon Mcshurley
118
6
0
124
15.62%
Eugene H. Whitehead
128
6
0
134
16.88%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
913
Yorktown Comm Schl Board At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
60
2
0
62
6.79%
Mike A. Blanch, Sr.
42
2
0
44
4.82%
David Boone
209
13
0
222
24.32%
Mark A. Clevenger
52
4
0
56
6.13%
Mark E Craig
61
2
0
63
6.90%
Ty E. Hudson
157
10
0
167
18.29%
Pat Lavelle
73
2
0
75
8.21%
Roger Mauller II
63
3
0
66
7.23%
Robert G. Mixell
115
9
0
124
13.58%
Thomas D. Simpson
34
0
0
34
3.72%
Shahnaz Torabi
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1