Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:36:40
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
73-PRECINCT 73
M- # OF Machine Ballots
403
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
52
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
455
PUBLIC COUNT:
1516
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.01%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
182
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
56
8
0
64
35.16%
George Thomas Holland
111
7
0
118
64.84%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
229
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
81
5
0
86
37.55%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
35
3
0
38
16.59%
B. Jeff Ellison
95
10
0
105
45.85%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
188
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
174
14
0
188
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
226
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
125
6
0
131
57.96%
J.a. Cummins
84
11
0
95
42.04%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
187
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
174
13
0
187
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
174
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
161
13
0
174
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
235
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
3.40%
Kenneth R. Davenport
92
9
0
101
42.98%
Ray A. Dudley
90
5
0
95
40.43%
Michael Scroggins
27
4
0
31
13.19%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
222
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
167
11
0
178
80.18%
Scott E. Hahn
38
6
0
44
19.82%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
229
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
21
4
0
25
10.92%
Rodney Barber
148
7
0
155
67.69%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
43
6
0
49
21.40%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
177
(D) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
164
13
0
177
100.00%
Mary I. Chambers
VOTES=
0
(D) Monroe Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
180
(D) Monroe Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
169
11
0
180
100.00%
Kenton Rea Reeder
VOTES=
172
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 73
VOTE FOR
1
161
11
0
172
100.00%
Joyce Neal
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 24
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
199
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
7
2
0
9
4.52%
Don Bates, Jr.
10
1
0
11
5.53%
Richard Behney
66
22
0
88
44.22%
Dan Coats
34
4
0
38
19.10%
John N. Hostettler
49
4
0
53
26.63%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
176
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
146
30
0
176
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
181
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
60
11
0
71
39.23%
Kevin J. Barrett
90
20
0
110
60.77%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
194
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
90
18
0
108
55.67%
L. Jack Lutz
73
13
0
86
44.33%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
154
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
126
28
0
154
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
189
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
104
17
0
121
64.02%
Jane Lasater
55
13
0
68
35.98%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
193
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
48
9
0
57
29.53%
Phil Clark
16
4
0
20
10.36%
Vernon Jackson
98
18
0
116
60.10%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
157
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
130
27
0
157
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
168
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
140
28
0
168
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
173
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
65
11
0
76
43.93%
Traci L. Conner
79
18
0
97
56.07%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
0
(R) County Council District 3
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
154
(R) Monroe Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
127
27
0
154
100.00%
Nyoka (Nicki) Johnson
VOTES=
284
(R) Monroe Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
94
23
0
117
41.20%
Shirley Foster
136
31
0
167
58.80%
Larry Shirey
VOTES=
860
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
115
24
0
139
16.16%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
114
25
0
139
16.16%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
106
22
0
128
14.88%
Patrick J. Kindt
129
22
0
151
17.56%
Sharon Mcshurley
117
27
0
144
16.74%
Eugene H. Whitehead
132
27
0
159
18.49%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
1,206
Cowan Comm School Corp At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
209
27
0
236
19.57%
Michael Thomas Downham
100
10
0
110
9.12%
Tom A. Harris
81
11
0
92
7.63%
Daniel Johnson
188
29
0
217
17.99%
Michael R. Vanhorn
155
17
0
172
14.26%
Sharolyn Waters
337
42
0
379
31.43%
Alan D. Wright
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1