Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:36:30
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
71-PRECINCT 71
M- # OF Machine Ballots
407
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
38
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
445
PUBLIC COUNT:
1529
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.10%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
164
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
49
7
0
56
34.15%
George Thomas Holland
91
17
0
108
65.85%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
213
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
56
13
0
69
32.39%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
33
6
0
39
18.31%
B. Jeff Ellison
96
9
0
105
49.30%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
176
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
150
26
0
176
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
210
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
89
12
0
101
48.10%
J.a. Cummins
93
16
0
109
51.90%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
180
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
155
25
0
180
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
166
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
144
22
0
166
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
216
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
3.24%
Kenneth R. Davenport
39
14
0
53
24.54%
Ray A. Dudley
119
13
0
132
61.11%
Michael Scroggins
21
3
0
24
11.11%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
202
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
127
16
0
143
70.79%
Scott E. Hahn
45
14
0
59
29.21%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
211
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
8.06%
Rodney Barber
110
13
0
123
58.29%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
56
15
0
71
33.65%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
165
(D) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
142
23
0
165
100.00%
Christopher W. Matchett
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
24
(D) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
18
6
0
24
100.00%
Jeff Marlow
VOTES=
159
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 71
VOTE FOR
1
137
22
0
159
100.00%
Jeffery A. Lacy
VOTES=
185
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 25
VOTE FOR
1
58
14
0
72
38.92%
Jeffrey W. Johnson
101
12
0
113
61.08%
Michelle Lacy
VOTES=
207
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
6.28%
Don Bates, Jr.
8
2
0
10
4.83%
Richard Behney
89
3
0
92
44.44%
Dan Coats
37
1
0
38
18.36%
John N. Hostettler
53
1
0
54
26.09%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
187
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
179
8
0
187
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
183
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
50
1
0
51
27.87%
Kevin J. Barrett
125
7
0
132
72.13%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
196
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
116
4
0
120
61.22%
L. Jack Lutz
73
3
0
76
38.78%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
169
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
162
7
0
169
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
188
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
121
3
0
124
65.96%
Jane Lasater
59
5
0
64
34.04%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
199
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
38
4
0
42
21.11%
Phil Clark
10
0
0
10
5.03%
Vernon Jackson
143
4
0
147
73.87%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
176
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
168
8
0
176
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
177
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
170
7
0
177
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
184
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
54
2
0
56
30.43%
Traci L. Conner
122
6
0
128
69.57%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
175
(R) County Council District 1
VOTE FOR
1
168
7
0
175
100.00%
Rick E. Shellabarger
VOTES=
172
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
165
7
0
172
100.00%
Lynsey R. Weaver
VOTES=
460
(R) Mt. Pleasant Twp Board Mems
VOTE FOR
3
141
6
0
147
31.96%
Daniel Flanagan
132
5
0
137
29.78%
Dixie Quakenbush
168
8
0
176
38.26%
Edward W. (Ed) Smith
VOTES=
23
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 4
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
26.09%
Stephen R. Lowry
16
1
0
17
73.91%
Robert (Bob) Ratchford
VOTES=
14
(R) Yorktown Town Council Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
12
2
0
14
100.00%
Richard Glaub
VOTES=
871
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
135
6
0
141
16.19%
Marlin Brooks Creasy
146
7
0
153
17.57%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
125
7
0
132
15.15%
Patrick J. Kindt
150
8
0
158
18.14%
Sharon Mcshurley
135
6
0
141
16.19%
Eugene H. Whitehead
138
8
0
146
16.76%
Kaye H. Whitehead
VOTES=
1,166
Yorktown Comm Schl Board At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
132
14
0
146
12.52%
Mike A. Blanch, Sr.
68
7
0
75
6.43%
David Boone
195
22
0
217
18.61%
Mark A. Clevenger
52
4
0
56
4.80%
Mark E Craig
88
5
0
93
7.98%
Ty E. Hudson
128
11
0
139
11.92%
Pat Lavelle
151
9
0
160
13.72%
Roger Mauller II
119
11
0
130
11.15%
Robert G. Mixell
126
8
0
134
11.49%
Thomas D. Simpson
15
1
0
16
1.37%
Shahnaz Torabi
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1