Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:36:19
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
70-PRECINCT 70
M- # OF Machine Ballots
395
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
25
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
420
PUBLIC COUNT:
1534
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.38%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
115
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
41
5
0
46
40.00%
George Thomas Holland
63
6
0
69
60.00%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
167
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
40
4
0
44
26.35%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
18
0
0
18
10.78%
B. Jeff Ellison
93
12
0
105
62.87%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
126
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
113
13
0
126
100.00%
Dennis Tyler
VOTES=
146
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
133
13
0
146
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
170
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
87
3
0
90
52.94%
J.a. Cummins
68
12
0
80
47.06%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
121
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
110
11
0
121
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
134
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
122
12
0
134
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
174
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
5.17%
Kenneth R. Davenport
31
9
0
40
22.99%
Ray A. Dudley
89
8
0
97
55.75%
Michael Scroggins
28
0
0
28
16.09%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
152
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
113
7
0
120
78.95%
Scott E. Hahn
25
7
0
32
21.05%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
165
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
3.64%
Rodney Barber
101
4
0
105
63.64%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
41
13
0
54
32.73%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
122
(D) Hamilton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
112
10
0
122
100.00%
Monte Stebbins
VOTES=
0
(D) Hamilton Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
122
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 70
VOTE FOR
1
111
11
0
122
100.00%
Steve Stewart
VOTES=
0
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 39
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
222
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
1.80%
Don Bates, Jr.
13
0
0
13
5.86%
Richard Behney
98
5
0
103
46.40%
Dan Coats
30
1
0
31
13.96%
John N. Hostettler
69
2
0
71
31.98%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
203
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
195
8
0
203
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
196
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
53
0
0
53
27.04%
Kevin J. Barrett
135
8
0
143
72.96%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
184
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
177
7
0
184
100.00%
John J. Tuttle
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
173
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
166
7
0
173
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
208
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
125
7
0
132
63.46%
Jane Lasater
75
1
0
76
36.54%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
210
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
47
2
0
49
23.33%
Phil Clark
9
0
0
9
4.29%
Vernon Jackson
146
6
0
152
72.38%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
178
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
171
7
0
178
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
197
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
190
7
0
197
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
191
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
58
0
0
58
30.37%
Traci L. Conner
125
8
0
133
69.63%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
189
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
182
7
0
189
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
187
(R) Hamilton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
179
8
0
187
100.00%
Ralph N. Flowers
VOTES=
492
(R) Hamilton Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
53
4
0
57
11.59%
Michael S. Catron
123
7
0
130
26.42%
Dave Heinkel
94
3
0
97
19.72%
Shawn C. Phillips
103
3
0
106
21.54%
Larry W. Scott
97
5
0
102
20.73%
Jaye Kaye Wilson
VOTES=
758
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 2
VOTE FOR
6
150
7
0
157
20.71%
Tom L. Bennington
151
7
0
158
20.84%
David M. Heinkel
125
6
0
131
17.28%
Jerry J. Kirtley
139
6
0
145
19.13%
Bradley (Brad) Polk
160
7
0
167
22.03%
Sherry K. Riggin
VOTES=
367
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Delaware
VOTE FOR
1
225
12
0
237
64.58%
John Adams
120
10
0
130
35.42%
Bruce F. Wiemer
VOTES=
356
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Niles Tw
VOTE FOR
1
21
1
0
22
6.18%
Diane K. Baird
51
5
0
56
15.73%
Stacey W. Burt
39
3
0
42
11.80%
Alice J. Gillis
227
9
0
236
66.29%
Lorraine Kay Tomlin
VOTES=
306
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Union Tw
VOTE FOR
1
292
14
0
306
100.00%
Trent A. Fox
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1