Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/4/2010
08:36:09
Delaware County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
69-PRECINCT 69
M- # OF Machine Ballots
225
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
11
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
236
PUBLIC COUNT:
1140
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.70%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
0
(D) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
62
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
10
2
0
12
19.35%
George Thomas Holland
46
4
0
50
80.65%
Barry Welsh
VOTES=
86
(D) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
17
4
0
21
24.42%
Lewis R. (Papa Lou) Coulter
9
2
0
11
12.79%
B. Jeff Ellison
52
2
0
54
62.79%
Sue Errington
VOTES=
0
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
75
(D) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
7
0
75
100.00%
Marianne Lafferty Vorhees
VOTES=
80
(D) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
39
5
0
44
55.00%
J.a. Cummins
33
3
0
36
45.00%
Mark R. Mckinney
VOTES=
69
(D) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
63
6
0
69
100.00%
Steven G. Craycraft
VOTES=
65
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
59
6
0
65
100.00%
Judith L. Rust
VOTES=
0
(D) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
84
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
1.19%
Kenneth R. Davenport
16
1
0
17
20.24%
Ray A. Dudley
44
5
0
49
58.33%
Michael Scroggins
15
2
0
17
20.24%
Terry Winters
VOTES=
77
(D) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
58
6
0
64
83.12%
Scott E. Hahn
12
1
0
13
16.88%
Charles E. Richmond II
VOTES=
0
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
74
(D) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
4.05%
Rodney Barber
48
5
0
53
71.62%
Larry W. Bledsoe, Jr.
17
1
0
18
24.32%
Bill Smith
VOTES=
0
(D) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
57
(D) Hamilton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
50
7
0
57
100.00%
Monte Stebbins
VOTES=
0
(D) Hamilton Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
61
(D) Pct Committeeman Pct 69
VOTE FOR
1
56
5
0
61
100.00%
Bret L. Granger
VOTES=
63
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 41
VOTE FOR
1
56
7
0
63
100.00%
Lydia A. Seals
VOTES=
135
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
2.22%
Don Bates, Jr.
5
0
0
5
3.70%
Richard Behney
71
2
0
73
54.07%
Dan Coats
17
1
0
18
13.33%
John N. Hostettler
36
0
0
36
26.67%
Marlin A. Stutzman
VOTES=
124
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
121
3
0
124
100.00%
Mike Pence
VOTES=
115
(R) State Senator District 26
VOTE FOR
1
47
1
0
48
41.74%
Kevin J. Barrett
65
2
0
67
58.26%
Doug Eckerty
VOTES=
129
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
76
2
0
78
60.47%
L. Jack Lutz
50
1
0
51
39.53%
Eric C. Welch
VOTES=
0
(R) Judge Circuit Court Number 1
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
0
(R) Prosecuting Atty 46th Judici
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
112
(R) Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
109
3
0
112
100.00%
Stephen W. (Steve) Fields
VOTES=
0
(R) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTES=
130
(R) County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
74
3
0
77
59.23%
Jane Lasater
53
0
0
53
40.77%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
134
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
29
1
0
30
22.39%
Phil Clark
4
1
0
5
3.73%
Vernon Jackson
98
1
0
99
73.88%
Joseph R. Winkle
VOTES=
113
(R) County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
110
3
0
113
100.00%
Gerald A. Langley
VOTES=
116
(R) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
113
3
0
116
100.00%
James D. Carmichael
VOTES=
118
(R) County Commissioner Dist 3
VOTE FOR
1
43
0
0
43
36.44%
Traci L. Conner
72
3
0
75
63.56%
Ronal A. (Ron) Naylor
VOTES=
113
(R) County Council District 2
VOTE FOR
1
110
3
0
113
100.00%
Ronald B. (Ron) Quakenbush
VOTES=
121
(R) Hamilton Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
119
2
0
121
100.00%
Ralph N. Flowers
VOTES=
306
(R) Hamilton Twp Board Members
VOTE FOR
3
34
0
0
34
11.11%
Michael S. Catron
59
1
0
60
19.61%
Dave Heinkel
62
1
0
63
20.59%
Shawn C. Phillips
77
3
0
80
26.14%
Larry W. Scott
67
2
0
69
22.55%
Jaye Kaye Wilson
VOTES=
460
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 1
VOTE FOR
5
87
2
0
89
19.35%
Carolyn R. Costello
86
2
0
88
19.13%
David Costello
85
2
0
87
18.91%
Chris Flook
96
3
0
99
21.52%
Richard W. Thornburg
95
2
0
97
21.09%
Regina Thornburg-williamson
VOTES=
212
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Delaware
VOTE FOR
1
156
4
0
160
75.47%
John Adams
47
5
0
52
24.53%
Bruce F. Wiemer
VOTES=
204
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Niles Tw
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
8.82%
Diane K. Baird
50
4
0
54
26.47%
Stacey W. Burt
54
3
0
57
27.94%
Alice J. Gillis
74
1
0
75
36.76%
Lorraine Kay Tomlin
VOTES=
185
Delaware Comm Schl Corp Union Tw
VOTE FOR
1
176
9
0
185
100.00%
Trent A. Fox
INDELP10
Page 1 of 1